2012 Election Results | All Returns - WNEM TV 5

Election Returns for Saginaw, MI

2013 Election Returns

Race Total Pcts Pcts ReportingJurisdiction
34th District State Rep 5233 47 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Stanley (D)87% with 20,390 Total Votes
Rogers (R)13% with 3,125 Total Votes
47th District State Rep 5233 33 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Denby (R)64% with 27,619 Total Votes
Desai (D)32% with 13,886 Total Votes
Weeks (LIB)4% with 1,607 Total Votes
48th District State Rep 5233 45 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Faris (D)64% with 26,156 Total Votes
Woolman (R)36% with 14,813 Total Votes
49th District State Rep 5233 50 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
J Ananich (D)74% with 26,432 Total Votes
Daunt (R)26% with 9,382 Total Votes
50th District State Rep 5233 40 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Smiley (D)61% with 25,224 Total Votes
Gadola (R)39% with 16,178 Total Votes
51st District State Rep 5233 46 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Graves (R)54% with 25,290 Total Votes
Losey (D)46% with 21,120 Total Votes
82nd District State Rep 5233 37 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Daley (R)59% with 24,471 Total Votes
Nugent (D)41% with 17,028 Total Votes
84th District State Rep 5233 62 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Brown (D)53% with 21,608 Total Votes
Grimshaw (R)38% with 15,654 Total Votes
Canfield (NPA)9% with 3,804 Total Votes
85th District State Rep 5233 45 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Glardon (R)54% with 23,185 Total Votes
Ray (D)40% with 17,278 Total Votes
Shepard (NPA)6% with 2,803 Total Votes
94th District State Rep 91 41 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Kelly (R)56% with 26,255 Total Votes
Lincoln (D)44% with 20,630 Total Votes
95th District State Rep 91 38 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Erwin Oakes (D)78% with 27,770 Total Votes
Baker (R)22% with 7,855 Total Votes
96th District State Rep 47 35 Bay County Races And Measures
Brunner (D)70% with 26,758 Total Votes
Dewey (R)30% with 11,731 Total Votes
97th District State Rep 5233 69 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Johnson (R)62% with 23,291 Total Votes
Breznau (D)38% with 14,386 Total Votes
98th District State Rep 5233 50 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Stamas (R)59% with 25,034 Total Votes
Brausch (D)41% with 17,481 Total Votes
99th District State Rep 5233 41 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Cotter (R)57% with 18,150 Total Votes
Lawrence (D)43% with 13,468 Total Votes
Akron Township Trustee 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Kata (D)41% with 446 Total Votes
Engelhard (R)35% with 382 Total Votes
Sanders (D)24% with 271 Total Votes
Akron-Fairgrove School Board 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
S. Samson 35% with 680 Total Votes
T. Coleman 35% with 664 Total Votes
J. Ronk 30% with 573 Total Votes
Akron-Fairgrove Schools - Renewal 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
YES 58% with 781 Total Votes
NO 42% with 575 Total Votes
Albee Twshp - Trustee 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Washmiller (D)37% with 582 Total Votes
Briggs (D)36% with 561 Total Votes
Guymer (R)27% with 419 Total Votes
Almer Township Trustee 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
M.R. Putnam (R)26% with 626 Total Votes
B. Schriber (R)25% with 622 Total Votes
B. Reavey (R)25% with 622 Total Votes
C. Dennis (D)24% with 594 Total Votes
Almont School Board 37 37 Lapeer County Races And Measures
S. Manko 42% with 1,565 Total Votes
J. Miles 35% with 1,319 Total Votes
S. Gonzalez 23% with 886 Total Votes
Almont Schools - Renewal 37 37 Lapeer County Races And Measures
YES 60% with 1,825 Total Votes
NO 40% with 1,208 Total Votes
Arbela Township Supervisor 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Panek (D)56% with 839 Total Votes
White (R)44% with 663 Total Votes
Arbela Township Treasurer 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Hunt (R)51% with 760 Total Votes
Reinert (D)49% with 718 Total Votes
Arbela Township Trustee 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Schultz (D)28% with 778 Total Votes
Jacobi (D)28% with 774 Total Votes
Woelzlein (R)25% with 681 Total Votes
Rooney (R)19% with 537 Total Votes
Arbela Twshp - Road Renewal 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
YES 56% with 813 Total Votes
NO 44% with 629 Total Votes
Arenac County Road Commissioner 15 15 Arenac County Races And Measures
Ostrander (D)50% with 3,659 Total Votes
Swartz (R)50% with 3,604 Total Votes
Arenac County Sheriff 15 15 Arenac County Races And Measures
Mosciski (R)57% with 4,416 Total Votes
Foco (D)43% with 3,347 Total Votes
Arenac Township - Roads 15 15 Arenac County Races And Measures
NO 61% with 246 Total Votes
YES 39% with 158 Total Votes
Arenac Township Trustee 15 15 Arenac County Races And Measures
Osier (R)40% with 244 Total Votes
Daniels (D)40% with 242 Total Votes
Morrow (NPA)20% with 125 Total Votes
Argentine Township Trustee 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Ciesielski (D)37% with 1,825 Total Votes
Hallman (R)34% with 1,685 Total Votes
Van Kuren (D)29% with 1,408 Total Votes
Ashley Schools - Operating Millage 21 21 Gratiot County Races And Measures
YES 58% with 441 Total Votes
NO 42% with 319 Total Votes
Atherton Schools Millage Renewal 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
YES 67% with 2,024 Total Votes
NO 33% with 980 Total Votes
Atlas Township Clerk 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Onlca (R)61% with 2,630 Total Votes
Koppinger (D)39% with 1,685 Total Votes
Atlas Township Trustee 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
June (R)33% with 2,505 Total Votes
Major (R)30% with 2,271 Total Votes
Hart (D)25% with 1,834 Total Votes
Morisette (NPA)12% with 871 Total Votes
Attica Township Clerk 37 37 Lapeer County Races And Measures
Herpolsheimer (R)68% with 1,394 Total Votes
Archibald (NPA)32% with 665 Total Votes
Attica Township Supervisor 37 37 Lapeer County Races And Measures
Ochadleus (R)60% with 1,246 Total Votes
Archibald (NPA)40% with 836 Total Votes
Au Gres Twshp Trustee 15 15 Arenac County Races And Measures
Urban (D)38% with 75 Total Votes
Willett (D)35% with 69 Total Votes
Ostrander (R)27% with 54 Total Votes
Ausable Township Supervisor 18 18 Iosco County Races And Measures
McLaren (R)56% with 458 Total Votes
Dykes-Begley (NPA)44% with 366 Total Votes
Ausable Township Trustee 18 18 Iosco County Races And Measures
Barnes (D)25% with 621 Total Votes
Baldwin (D)25% with 620 Total Votes
Ramsdell (D)21% with 537 Total Votes
Janis (NPA)18% with 448 Total Votes
Sutherland (NPA)11% with 284 Total Votes
Bad Axe School Board 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
J. Rowland 39% with 1,636 Total Votes
M. Krug 36% with 1,519 Total Votes
W. Salens 25% with 1,090 Total Votes
Bad Axe Schools - Renewal 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
YES 53% with 1,448 Total Votes
NO 47% with 1,266 Total Votes
Baldwin Township Supervisor 18 18 Iosco County Races And Measures
Svoboda (R)56% with 510 Total Votes
Bolen (D)44% with 402 Total Votes
Bancroft Village President 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
B. Johnston 51% with 110 Total Votes
R. Beebe 49% with 105 Total Votes
Bangor Twp. Supervisor 47 47 Bay County Races And Measures
Watson (D)71% with 4,815 Total Votes
Smith (NPA)29% with 1,992 Total Votes
Bay Co Drain Commissioner 47 47 Bay County Races And Measures
Rivet (D)54% with 27,216 Total Votes
Rivard (R)46% with 22,942 Total Votes
Bay Co Judge - 74th District 47 47 Bay County Races And Measures
Kelly 62% with 27,084 Total Votes
Czuprynski 38% with 16,262 Total Votes
Bay Co. Dist. 1 Commissioner 47 47 Bay County Races And Measures
Krause (D)53% with 3,935 Total Votes
Duranczyk (R)47% with 3,514 Total Votes
Bay Co. Dist. 3 Commissioner 47 47 Bay County Races And Measures
Begick (R)62% with 5,601 Total Votes
Rahl (D)38% with 3,404 Total Votes
Bay Co. Dist. 4 Commissioner 47 47 Bay County Races And Measures
Coonan (D)65% with 4,319 Total Votes
Davis (R)35% with 2,353 Total Votes
Bay Co. Dist. 5 Commissioner 47 47 Bay County Races And Measures
Herek (D)57% with 3,914 Total Votes
Rupp (R)43% with 2,965 Total Votes
Bay Co. Dist. 6 Commissioner 47 47 Bay County Races And Measures
Tilley (D)70% with 3,793 Total Votes
Fletcher (R)30% with 1,629 Total Votes
Bay Co. Dist. 7 Commissioner 47 47 Bay County Races And Measures
Lutz (D)51% with 3,668 Total Votes
Poirier (R)46% with 3,274 Total Votes
De Heus (G)3% with 190 Total Votes
Bay Co. Historical Preservation Millage 47 47 Bay County Races And Measures
NO 50% with 24,848 Total Votes
YES 50% with 24,562 Total Votes
Bay Co. Medical Care Facility Millage 47 47 Bay County Races And Measures
YES 51% with 25,256 Total Votes
NO 49% with 24,534 Total Votes
Bay Co. Senior Citizens Millage 47 47 Bay County Races And Measures
YES 55% with 27,037 Total Votes
NO 45% with 21,844 Total Votes
Bay County Sheriff 47 47 Bay County Races And Measures
YES 61% with 30,873 Total Votes
NO 28% with 14,237 Total Votes
R. Lee 11% with 5,540 Total Votes
Beal City Schools Renewal 29 29 Isabella County Races And Measures
YES 56% with 700 Total Votes
NO 44% with 553 Total Votes
Bentley Schools - Millage 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
YES 61% with 1,712 Total Votes
NO 39% with 1,099 Total Votes
Bethany Township Trustee 21 0 Gratiot County Races And Measures
Humm (R)40% with 429 Total Votes
Morris (R)36% with 389 Total Votes
Howd (D)24% with 256 Total Votes
Birch Run School Board 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
T. Ferguson 38% with 2,437 Total Votes
N. Haley 37% with 2,405 Total Votes
S. Griggs 14% with 929 Total Votes
T. Maginity 11% with 690 Total Votes
Birch Run Township Treasurer 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Trevino (D)54% with 1,587 Total Votes
Diaberardino (R)46% with 1,356 Total Votes
Birch Run Township Trustee 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Totten (D)18% with 1,760 Total Votes
Sheridan (R)15% with 1,493 Total Votes
Moore (R)15% with 1,475 Total Votes
Magnus (D)14% with 1,429 Total Votes
Marr (R)14% with 1,377 Total Votes
Jimenez (D)13% with 1,282 Total Votes
Nelson (D)11% with 1,214 Total Votes
Birch Run Twshp - Clerk 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Trinklein (D)54% with 1,599 Total Votes
Stafford (R)35% with 1,053 Total Votes
Geisenhaver (NPA)11% with 343 Total Votes
Birch Run Twshp - Supervisor 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Letterman (R)61% with 1,747 Total Votes
Norris (D)39% with 1,105 Total Votes
Bloomfield Township Treasurer 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
Miller (R)55% with 114 Total Votes
Learman (D)45% with 93 Total Votes
Blumfied Twshp - Roads 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
NO 57% with 650 Total Votes
YES 43% with 484 Total Votes
Brady Township Supervisor 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Gasper (D)54% with 531 Total Votes
Kienitz (R)46% with 448 Total Votes
Breckenridge School Board 21 21 Gratiot County Races And Measures
Cross (NP)40% with 1,243 Total Votes
Bushre-Suhr (NP)33% with 1,040 Total Votes
Stewart (NP)27% with 841 Total Votes
Bridgeport - Law Enforcement 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
NO 57% with 2,767 Total Votes
YES 43% with 2,094 Total Votes
Bridgeport Fire Protection 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
NO 54% with 2,641 Total Votes
YES 46% with 2,235 Total Votes
Bridgeport Township Library Board 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
J. Foxx 18% with 204 Total Votes
G. Gonzalez 18% with 204 Total Votes
P. Brown 17% with 191 Total Votes
C. Booth 16% with 186 Total Votes
M. Muhlenkamp 16% with 185 Total Votes
W. Cannon 15% with 182 Total Votes
Bridgeport Township Supervisor 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Tausend (D)70% with 3,473 Total Votes
Connors (R)30% with 1,514 Total Votes
Brookfield Twshp Zoning Amendment 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
NO 50% with 119 Total Votes
YES 50% with 118 Total Votes
Broomfield Township Trustee 29 29 Isabella County Races And Measures
Lobert (R)37% with 472 Total Votes
Strong (R)36% with 457 Total Votes
Montgomery Jr. (D)27% with 348 Total Votes
Buckeye Township Constable 18 18 Gladwin County Races And Measures
Geno (D)53% with 272 Total Votes
Kolowski (R)47% with 237 Total Votes
Buena Vista School Board 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
B. Ford 30% with 1,345 Total Votes
F. Hayes 26% with 1,164 Total Votes
R. Burton 25% with 1,115 Total Votes
B. Amon-Weigandt 19% with 858 Total Votes
Burleigh Township Clerk 18 18 Iosco County Races And Measures
Robarts (NPA)64% with 152 Total Votes
Wilmor (NPA)36% with 86 Total Votes
Burleigh Township Supervisor 18 18 Iosco County Races And Measures
Ruckle (R)50% with 169 Total Votes
McQuiston (D)50% with 168 Total Votes
Burleigh Township Trustee 18 18 Iosco County Races And Measures
Birkenbach (D)39% with 190 Total Votes
Daniels (R)35% with 173 Total Votes
Webster (NPA)26% with 129 Total Votes
Butman Township Clerk 18 18 Gladwin County Races And Measures
Joyce (R)67% with 912 Total Votes
Bloom (D)33% with 450 Total Votes
Butman Township Millage 18 0 Gladwin County Races And Measures
NO 62% with 2,465 Total Votes
YES 38% with 1,499 Total Votes
Butman Township Trustee 18 18 Gladwin County Races And Measures
Johnson (R)37% with 815 Total Votes
Miller (R)34% with 737 Total Votes
Lane (D)29% with 627 Total Votes
Byron Area School Board 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
J. Sill-Crain 35% with 460 Total Votes
G. Viener 25% with 322 Total Votes
D. Crawford 24% with 317 Total Votes
J. Passig 16% with 210 Total Votes
Byron Area Schools - 4yr Term 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
J. Sill-Crain 34% with 1,422 Total Votes
D. Crawford 26% with 1,070 Total Votes
G. Viener 23% with 966 Total Votes
J. Passig 17% with 700 Total Votes
Byron Schools - Millage 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
YES 53% with 1,638 Total Votes
NO 47% with 1,437 Total Votes
Byron Village Trustee 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
J. Cole 29% with 111 Total Votes
V. Bessenbacher 26% with 98 Total Votes
K. Brunell 24% with 92 Total Votes
J. Baer 21% with 78 Total Votes
Caro School Brd - 4 year 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
L. Graf 37% with 2,532 Total Votes
P. Strasz 32% with 2,263 Total Votes
G. Bringard 31% with 2,172 Total Votes
Caro School Brd - 6 year 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
R. Fetting Jr. 43% with 2,968 Total Votes
H. Knier, Jr. 30% with 2,066 Total Votes
J. Vacanti 27% with 1,863 Total Votes
Caro Schools - Renewal 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
YES 54% with 2,729 Total Votes
NO 46% with 2,313 Total Votes
Carrollton Public Schools - Renewal 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
YES 61% with 1,546 Total Votes
NO 39% with 996 Total Votes
Carrollton Township Trustee 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Dudek (D)43% with 1,887 Total Votes
Manual Loperena Jr (D)30% with 1,319 Total Votes
Gnatkowski (R)27% with 1,164 Total Votes
Chapin Township Supervisor 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Maynard (R)65% with 266 Total Votes
Coon (D)35% with 144 Total Votes
Chippewa Hills School Board 29 29 Isabella County Races And Measures
K. Beers 59% with 1,095 Total Votes
C. Perry 41% with 773 Total Votes
Chippewa Hills Schools - Renewal 29 29 Isabella County Races And Measures
YES 54% with 1,493 Total Votes
NO 46% with 1,281 Total Votes
Chippewa Township Trustee 29 29 Isabella County Races And Measures
Quakenbush (D)31% with 891 Total Votes
Huber (D)29% with 837 Total Votes
Lapham (R)23% with 662 Total Votes
Sperry (R)17% with 508 Total Votes
Churchill Township Trustee 21 21 Ogemaw County Races And Measures
Gregg (R)38% with 477 Total Votes
Lauria (D)32% with 392 Total Votes
Pizzala (D)30% with 374 Total Votes
City of Bad Axe - Proposal 1 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
NO 55% with 653 Total Votes
YES 45% with 535 Total Votes
Clare Co Commissioner - Dist 1 26 26 Clare County Races And Measures
Majewski (D)51% with 1,014 Total Votes
Burger (R)49% with 965 Total Votes
Clare Co Commissioner - Dist 5 26 26 Clare County Races And Measures
LaBoda (D)53% with 879 Total Votes
David (R)47% with 791 Total Votes
Clare Co Commissioner - Dist 6 26 26 Clare County Races And Measures
Lipovsky (D)58% with 1,139 Total Votes
Kaysor (R)42% with 823 Total Votes
Clare Co Judge - 55th Circuit 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
R. Mienk 68% with 7,549 Total Votes
G. Aleck, II 32% with 3,550 Total Votes
Clare Co Probate Judge - 17th Dist 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
M. Klaus 51% with 5,906 Total Votes
T. Hovey 49% with 5,745 Total Votes
Clare Co Prosecuting Attorney 26 26 Clare County Races And Measures
Ambrozaltis (R)51% with 6,630 Total Votes
Ringelberg (D)49% with 6,390 Total Votes
Clare Co Road Commissioner 26 26 Clare County Races And Measures
Duggan (D)58% with 7,341 Total Votes
Kolander (R)42% with 5,214 Total Votes
Clare County Clerk 26 26 Clare County Races And Measures
Mayfield (D)59% with 7,494 Total Votes
Davis (R)41% with 5,200 Total Votes
Clare County Sheriff 26 26 Clare County Races And Measures
Wilson (D)65% with 8,598 Total Votes
McClellan (R)35% with 4,693 Total Votes
Clare-Gladwin RESD Millage 18 18 Gladwin County Races And Measures
NO 59% with 7,361 Total Votes
YES 41% with 5,026 Total Votes
Clayton Township Supervisor 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Gehringer (R)53% with 1,918 Total Votes
Shumaker (NPA)47% with 1,702 Total Votes
Clayton Township Trustee 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Childers (D)22% with 2,533 Total Votes
Crockett (D)21% with 2,467 Total Votes
Tesner (D)21% with 2,405 Total Votes
Kapraun (D)20% with 2,278 Total Votes
Anthony (R)16% with 1,981 Total Votes
Clio Area School Board 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
S. Nordstrom 39% with 5,073 Total Votes
B. Geffney 31% with 4,026 Total Votes
E. Wood 30% with 3,924 Total Votes
Clio Charter Amendment Prop 1 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
YES 59% with 526 Total Votes
NO 41% with 372 Total Votes
Clio Charter Amendment Prop 2 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
NO 53% with 454 Total Votes
YES 47% with 408 Total Votes
Clio Charter Amendment Prop 3 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
NO 56% with 476 Total Votes
YES 44% with 378 Total Votes
Clio Charter Amendment Prop 4 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
YES 67% with 606 Total Votes
NO 33% with 296 Total Votes
Clio Charter Amendment Prop 5 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
YES 65% with 603 Total Votes
NO 35% with 319 Total Votes
Coleman Schools - Millage Renewal 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
YES 65% with 1,378 Total Votes
NO 35% with 746 Total Votes
Corunna Public Schools - 6yr Term 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
D. Welte 38% with 2,337 Total Votes
D. Braid 37% with 2,293 Total Votes
M. Underwood 25% with 1,568 Total Votes
Corunna Schools Millage Renewal 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
YES 60% with 2,800 Total Votes
NO 40% with 1,849 Total Votes
Cumming Township Trustee 21 21 Ogemaw County Races And Measures
Neubecker (R)30% with 183 Total Votes
Schneider (R)26% with 156 Total Votes
Wangler (D)22% with 137 Total Votes
Keetch (D)22% with 134 Total Votes
Dayton Township Trustee 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Steele (R)30% with 507 Total Votes
Satchel (R)28% with 474 Total Votes
Mocniak (D)24% with 416 Total Votes
Adams (D)18% with 315 Total Votes
Dayton Twshp - Roads Renewal 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
YES 58% with 515 Total Votes
NO 42% with 375 Total Votes
Deep River Twshp - Roads 15 0 Arenac County Races And Measures
NO 0% with 0 Total Votes
YES 0% with 0 Total Votes
Deep River Twshp Clerk 15 15 Arenac County Races And Measures
Borushko (D)54% with 144 Total Votes
Kroczaleski-Raymond (R)46% with 121 Total Votes
Deep River Twshp Treasurer 15 15 Arenac County Races And Measures
Peistrack (D)53% with 129 Total Votes
Ex (R)47% with 114 Total Votes
Deep River Twshp Trustee 15 15 Arenac County Races And Measures
Stawowy (R)37% with 128 Total Votes
Potts (D)32% with 109 Total Votes
Swartz (D)31% with 108 Total Votes
Deerfield Township Supervisor 37 37 Lapeer County Races And Measures
Hayes (R)56% with 1,440 Total Votes
Dillon (D)44% with 1,130 Total Votes
Deerfield Township Trustee 37 37 Lapeer County Races And Measures
Stover (R)26% with 1,252 Total Votes
Merser (R)25% with 1,181 Total Votes
Flynn (D)25% with 1,171 Total Votes
McCrory (D)24% with 1,168 Total Votes
Delta College Millage Renewal 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
YES 60% with 46,317 Total Votes
NO 40% with 31,324 Total Votes
Denmark Township Supervisor 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Petro (D)51% with 665 Total Votes
Selle (NPA)49% with 649 Total Votes
Denmark Twshp - Law Enforcement 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
YES 77% with 1,270 Total Votes
NO 23% with 370 Total Votes
Dryden Township Trustee 37 37 Lapeer County Races And Measures
Priehs (R)41% with 1,627 Total Votes
Haynes (R)38% with 1,507 Total Votes
Nash (NPA)21% with 836 Total Votes
Durand Area Schools - 4yr Term 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
S. LePage 39% with 2,726 Total Votes
B. Johnson 36% with 2,503 Total Votes
M. Rexin 25% with 1,717 Total Votes
Durand Schools - Millage 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
NO 56% with 2,784 Total Votes
YES 44% with 2,197 Total Votes
Edenville Township Trustee 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Carey (R)27% with 587 Total Votes
Grandsden (D)26% with 564 Total Votes
Sperling (R)25% with 547 Total Votes
Schultz (D)22% with 502 Total Votes
Edwards Twshp - Constable 21 21 Ogemaw County Races And Measures
Fournier (R)34% with 341 Total Votes
Fournier, Sr. (R)34% with 339 Total Votes
Mahl (D)32% with 319 Total Votes
Elmwood Village - Public Works 31 0 Tuscola County Races And Measures
NO 0% with 0 Total Votes
YES 0% with 0 Total Votes
Farwell School Board 26 26 Clare County Races And Measures
J. Gross 34% with 2,020 Total Votes
R. Sharp 33% with 1,927 Total Votes
J. Watt 17% with 986 Total Votes
R. Grider 16% with 944 Total Votes
Fenton Area School Board 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
D. Shapiro 47% with 3,437 Total Votes
S. Mathews-Barnes 42% with 3,095 Total Votes
D. Rushton 11% with 804 Total Votes
Fenton Schools - Bond 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
NO 54% with 5,579 Total Votes
YES 46% with 4,675 Total Votes
Fenton Twp - Mosquito Renewal 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
YES 77% with 6,693 Total Votes
NO 23% with 1,973 Total Votes
Flint City - Code Amendment 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
YES 57% with 14,404 Total Votes
NO 43% with 10,879 Total Votes
Flint City - Police and Fire Millage 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
YES 59% with 14,819 Total Votes
NO 41% with 10,379 Total Votes
Flint Community School Board 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
V. Perry 19% with 7,038 Total Votes
A. Lockett 18% with 6,645 Total Votes
R. Pleasant-Brown 16% with 5,818 Total Votes
S. Ladd 16% with 5,788 Total Votes
S. Hackney 13% with 4,781 Total Votes
Q. Tyler 10% with 3,560 Total Votes
B. Allyn 8% with 3,512 Total Votes
Flushing Community School Board 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
E. Dolgan 39% with 7,341 Total Votes
J. Winkel 34% with 6,538 Total Votes
C. Gansen 27% with 5,120 Total Votes
Flushing Township Clerk 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Morford (D)54% with 2,162 Total Votes
Purkey (R)46% with 1,805 Total Votes
Flushing Township Supervisor 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Birchmeier (D)56% with 2,232 Total Votes
Peck (R)44% with 1,779 Total Votes
Flushing Township Treasurer 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Lee (D)56% with 2,222 Total Votes
Noecker (R)44% with 1,780 Total Votes
Flushing Township Trustee 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Matzke (D)17% with 2,227 Total Votes
Minaudo (D)17% with 2,153 Total Votes
Gage (D)16% with 2,024 Total Votes
Martinson (R)13% with 1,644 Total Votes
Culver (R)13% with 1,634 Total Votes
Sparks (R)13% with 1,616 Total Votes
Wisniewski (R)11% with 1,612 Total Votes
Foster Township - Fire 21 21 Ogemaw County Races And Measures
YES 62% with 303 Total Votes
NO 38% with 185 Total Votes
Frankenmuth School Board 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
K. Uebler 36% with 1,934 Total Votes
L. Ettema 33% with 1,740 Total Votes
D. Harris 31% with 1,650 Total Votes
Frankenmuth School Board 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
K. Uebler 36% with 2,947 Total Votes
L. Ettema 33% with 2,712 Total Votes
D. Harris 31% with 2,558 Total Votes
Fraser Township Road Millage 47 47 Bay County Races And Measures
YES 53% with 863 Total Votes
NO 47% with 763 Total Votes
Freeland School Board 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
P. Wiltse 14% with 1,481 Total Votes
D. Youngstrom 12% with 1,264 Total Votes
D. Dennis 11% with 1,188 Total Votes
K. Anderson 11% with 1,182 Total Votes
S. Markey 10% with 1,072 Total Votes
C. Snider 8% with 876 Total Votes
T. Riffel 8% with 868 Total Votes
H. Wallace 8% with 828 Total Votes
J. Alexander 7% with 741 Total Votes
M. Daniels 6% with 662 Total Votes
M. Lickly 5% with 624 Total Votes
Freeland School Brd - 4 year 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
H. Roenicke 36% with 1,354 Total Votes
D. Argyle 36% with 1,330 Total Votes
C. Stowell 14% with 533 Total Votes
M. Vanamburg 14% with 508 Total Votes
Freeman Township Treasurer 26 26 Clare County Races And Measures
Lackle (D)54% with 260 Total Votes
Young (R)46% with 220 Total Votes
Freeman Township Trustee 26 26 Clare County Races And Measures
Sable (D)28% with 304 Total Votes
Wells (D)27% with 298 Total Votes
Stevens (R)23% with 250 Total Votes
Myers (R)22% with 240 Total Votes
Fremont Township Trustee 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Kushion (R)38% with 649 Total Votes
Turner (R)37% with 632 Total Votes
Brown (D)25% with 425 Total Votes
Frost Township Trustee 26 26 Clare County Races And Measures
Becker (D)35% with 271 Total Votes
Pagel (R)33% with 251 Total Votes
Betot (R)32% with 247 Total Votes
Fulton Township Trustee 21 21 Gratiot County Races And Measures
Andrews (R)39% with 712 Total Votes
Ruedger (R)35% with 647 Total Votes
Eldridge (D)26% with 469 Total Votes
Gaines Council Member 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
J. Savage 22% with 111 Total Votes
S. Lange 19% with 92 Total Votes
S. Stiff 18% with 90 Total Votes
D. Nowak 18% with 89 Total Votes
T. Hattendorf 13% with 62 Total Votes
M. Symons 10% with 50 Total Votes
Gaines Township Clerk 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Dowler (D)58% with 2,083 Total Votes
Johnson (R)42% with 1,498 Total Votes
Gaines Township Supervisor 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Melkl (D)50% with 1,853 Total Votes
Fortino (R)50% with 1,824 Total Votes
Gaines Township Treasurer 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Hyrman (D)62% with 2,236 Total Votes
Vuckovich (R)38% with 1,352 Total Votes
Gaines Township Trustee 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Purdy (D)40% with 2,299 Total Votes
Timmons (D)31% with 1,825 Total Votes
Pool (R)29% with 1,673 Total Votes
Genesee Co Drain Commissioner 220 217 Genesee County Races And Measures
Wright (D)69% with 120,412 Total Votes
Stewart (R)31% with 53,122 Total Votes
Genesee Co Health Care Renewal 220 217 Genesee County Races And Measures
YES 64% with 112,131 Total Votes
NO 36% with 64,204 Total Votes
Genesee Co Judge - 68th District 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
W. Crawford II 37% with 14,046 Total Votes
H. Marable Jr 36% with 13,933 Total Votes
J. Creech Bauer 16% with 6,107 Total Votes
G. Cotton 11% with 4,333 Total Votes
Genesee Co MSU Extension Services 220 217 Genesee County Races And Measures
NO 58% with 95,765 Total Votes
YES 42% with 70,605 Total Votes
Genesee Co Veterans Millage 220 217 Genesee County Races And Measures
YES 59% with 99,751 Total Votes
NO 41% with 68,289 Total Votes
Genesee Co. Dist. 1 Commissioner 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Sims (D)89% with 15,050 Total Votes
Jordan (R)11% with 1,926 Total Votes
Genesee Co. Dist. 3 Commissioner 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Curtis (D)72% with 12,513 Total Votes
Miraglia (R)28% with 4,889 Total Votes
Genesee Co. Dist. 5 Commissioner 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Young (D)54% with 12,663 Total Votes
Delaney (R)46% with 10,814 Total Votes
Genesee Co. Dist. 6 Commissioner 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Brown (R)72% with 13,006 Total Votes
Ettinger (LIB)28% with 4,992 Total Votes
Genesee Co. Dist. 7 Commissioner 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Bailey (D)57% with 12,022 Total Votes
Gardner (R)43% with 8,978 Total Votes
Genesee Co. Dist. 8 Commissioner 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Henry (D)65% with 14,381 Total Votes
Bontrager (R)35% with 7,640 Total Votes
Genesee Co. Dist. 9 Commissioner 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Adams (D)60% with 12,699 Total Votes
Stikovich (R)40% with 8,379 Total Votes
Genesee County Clerk 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Gleason (D)74% with 57,882 Total Votes
Stkovich (R)26% with 20,784 Total Votes
Genesee County Treasurer 220 217 Genesee County Races And Measures
Cherry (D)69% with 120,835 Total Votes
Ford (R)31% with 54,539 Total Votes
Genesee Schls Building Site Renewal 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
YES 61% with 608 Total Votes
NO 39% with 384 Total Votes
Genesee Township Clerk 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Bates (D)71% with 6,688 Total Votes
Mullaly (R)29% with 2,679 Total Votes
Genesee Township Trustee 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Sutton (D)25% with 7,215 Total Votes
Burrus (D)23% with 6,934 Total Votes
Jean (D)23% with 6,924 Total Votes
Witte (D)23% with 6,847 Total Votes
Fenner (NPA)6% with 1,881 Total Votes
Geneva Township Clerk 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Murray (NPA)51% with 224 Total Votes
Sullivan (D)49% with 215 Total Votes
Gilford Township Supervisor 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Stockmeyer, Sr. (R)69% with 265 Total Votes
Averill (NPA)31% with 121 Total Votes
Gilford Township Trustee 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Keyes (R)52% with 247 Total Votes
Houghtaling (R)48% with 224 Total Votes
Gilmore Township - Fire 29 29 Isabella County Races And Measures
YES 82% with 509 Total Votes
NO 18% with 108 Total Votes
Gladwin Co Commissioner - Dist 2 18 18 Gladwin County Races And Measures
Walters (D)55% with 1,243 Total Votes
Rhode (R)45% with 1,018 Total Votes
Gladwin Co Commissioner - Dist 5 18 18 Gladwin County Races And Measures
Birgel (R)52% with 987 Total Votes
Rachwitz (D)48% with 929 Total Votes
Gladwin County Drain Commissioner 18 18 Gladwin County Races And Measures
Evans (R)61% with 6,074 Total Votes
Perry (NPA)39% with 3,827 Total Votes
Gladwin County EMS 18 18 Gladwin County Races And Measures
YES 65% with 7,706 Total Votes
NO 35% with 4,191 Total Votes
Gladwin County Sheriff 18 18 Gladwin County Races And Measures
Shea (D)68% with 8,434 Total Votes
Hinman (R)32% with 3,889 Total Votes
Gladwin Township Trustee 18 18 Gladwin County Races And Measures
Greer (R)38% with 260 Total Votes
Simrau (R)33% with 226 Total Votes
Hale (D)29% with 207 Total Votes
Goodar Township Treasurer 21 21 Ogemaw County Races And Measures
Quillen (D)63% with 148 Total Votes
Santoni (R)37% with 87 Total Votes
Goodar Township Trustee 21 21 Ogemaw County Races And Measures
Davis (D)37% with 128 Total Votes
Greve (R)37% with 128 Total Votes
Laskey (R)26% with 93 Total Votes
Goodar Twshp - Fire Renewal 21 21 Ogemaw County Races And Measures
YES 59% with 131 Total Votes
NO 41% with 92 Total Votes
Goodar Twshp - Millage Renewal 21 21 Ogemaw County Races And Measures
NO 51% with 113 Total Votes
YES 49% with 108 Total Votes
Goodrich - Detachment Proposal 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
NO 77% with 3,275 Total Votes
YES 23% with 967 Total Votes
Goodrich Council Member 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Horton 28% with 498 Total Votes
Morey 26% with 460 Total Votes
Saroli 24% with 425 Total Votes
Konkle 22% with 394 Total Votes
Grand Blanc Schl Brd - Partial Term 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
J. Avery Jr 54% with 9,561 Total Votes
C. Banasiak 46% with 8,241 Total Votes
Grand Blanc School Brd - 4 year 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
S. Kish 44% with 13,950 Total Votes
M. Blondell 33% with 10,673 Total Votes
M. Ray 23% with 7,507 Total Votes
Grand Blanc Township Clerk 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
C. Rariden (D)51% with 9,285 Total Votes
C. Lane (R)49% with 8,937 Total Votes
Grand Blanc Township Supervisor 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Hoffman (D)58% with 10,493 Total Votes
Rodgers (R)42% with 7,731 Total Votes
Grand Blanc Township Trustee 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Rariden (D)23% with 10,286 Total Votes
Kent (R)20% with 9,565 Total Votes
Bennett (R)20% with 9,334 Total Votes
Anderson (R)19% with 8,911 Total Votes
Bush (R)18% with 8,619 Total Votes
Grant Township - Roads 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
NO 51% with 172 Total Votes
YES 49% with 163 Total Votes
Grant Township Trustee 18 18 Iosco County Races And Measures
Brink (D)40% with 470 Total Votes
Kindt (D)34% with 408 Total Votes
Castonguay (NPA)26% with 312 Total Votes
Gratiot Co Commissioner - Dist 1 21 21 Gratiot County Races And Measures
Renneberg (R)51% with 1,475 Total Votes
Fisher (D)49% with 1,420 Total Votes
Gratiot Co Commissioner - Dist 5 21 21 Gratiot County Races And Measures
Showers (R)50% with 1,732 Total Votes
Hubbard (D)41% with 1,418 Total Votes
Miller (NPA)9% with 329 Total Votes
Gratiot Co Probate Court Judge 21 21 Gratiot County Races And Measures
Bakker (NP)53% with 7,635 Total Votes
Gallagher (NP)47% with 6,760 Total Votes
Greendale Township Trustee 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Schumacher (R)36% with 419 Total Votes
McNeill (R)33% with 381 Total Votes
Cottrell (D)31% with 356 Total Votes
Greendale Twshp Supervisor 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
LeViere (R)53% with 399 Total Votes
Knopp (D)47% with 347 Total Votes
Greenwood Township Trustee 26 26 Clare County Races And Measures
Konan (R)38% with 320 Total Votes
Ferrett (D)34% with 281 Total Votes
Howard (D)28% with 232 Total Votes
Hamilton Township Millage 21 21 Gratiot County Races And Measures
YES 51% with 93 Total Votes
NO 49% with 90 Total Votes
Hampton Township Road Millage 47 47 Bay County Races And Measures
YES 73% with 3,326 Total Votes
NO 27% with 1,241 Total Votes
Harbor Beach City Council 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
S. Capling 33% with 446 Total Votes
A. Kleinknecht 31% with 414 Total Votes
J. Kriete 19% with 263 Total Votes
M. Moreno 17% with 232 Total Votes
Harrison School Board 26 26 Clare County Races And Measures
T. Haley 47% with 3,113 Total Votes
R. Peterson 28% with 1,858 Total Votes
G. Gallo Jr. 25% with 1,618 Total Votes
Hayes Township Supervisor 26 26 Clare County Races And Measures
Augenstein (D)55% with 924 Total Votes
Collins (R)45% with 743 Total Votes
Hayes Township Trustee 26 26 Clare County Races And Measures
Dancer (R)37% with 1,035 Total Votes
Scherrer (D)32% with 894 Total Votes
Hale (D)31% with 889 Total Votes
Hazelton Township - Roads 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
YES 57% with 636 Total Votes
NO 43% with 473 Total Votes
Hemlock School Board 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
M. Ling 31% with 2,650 Total Votes
M. Wesener 26% with 2,193 Total Votes
D. McMahan 24% with 2,038 Total Votes
L. Long 19% with 1,639 Total Votes
Hill Township - Trustee 21 21 Ogemaw County Races And Measures
Williams (D)29% with 426 Total Votes
Mayhew (R)26% with 375 Total Votes
Kreiner (D)24% with 345 Total Votes
Tamplin (R)21% with 314 Total Votes
Hume Township Supervisor 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
Roland (R)65% with 253 Total Votes
Pechette (D)35% with 138 Total Votes
Huron County Commissioner - Dist 4 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
Vaughan (R)51% with 947 Total Votes
Swartzendruber (D)49% with 912 Total Votes
Huron County Commissioner - Dist 7 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
Nugent (R)58% with 1,299 Total Votes
Lockard (D)42% with 937 Total Votes
Imlay City School Board 37 37 Lapeer County Races And Measures
S. Muir 35% with 2,611 Total Votes
G. Dennis 24% with 1,814 Total Votes
L. Brinker 22% with 1,647 Total Votes
J. Ward 19% with 1,384 Total Votes
Imlay City School Board - Partial 37 37 Lapeer County Races And Measures
S. Plunkitt 60% with 2,448 Total Votes
C. Schwartz 40% with 1,640 Total Votes
Indianfields Township Clerk 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Campbell (R)53% with 578 Total Votes
Ewald (D)47% with 519 Total Votes
Ingersoll Township Supervisor 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Cline (D)55% with 622 Total Votes
Becker (NPA)45% with 507 Total Votes
Iosco Co Commissioner - Dist 1 18 18 Iosco County Races And Measures
Huebell III (R)50% with 1,457 Total Votes
Roulo (D)50% with 1,429 Total Votes
Iosco Co Commissioner - Dist 4 18 18 Iosco County Races And Measures
Moehring (R)63% with 1,563 Total Votes
Drozdowski (D)37% with 901 Total Votes
Iosco Co Commissioner - Dist 5 18 18 Iosco County Races And Measures
O'Farrell (R)43% with 1,128 Total Votes
Valent (D)37% with 986 Total Votes
Mikulski (NPA)20% with 530 Total Votes
Iosco Co Prosecuting Attorney 18 18 Iosco County Races And Measures
Palumbo (D)58% with 7,668 Total Votes
Rapp (R)42% with 5,495 Total Votes
Iosco RESA 18 14 Iosco County Races And Measures
NO 56% with 4,805 Total Votes
YES 44% with 3,731 Total Votes
Isabella Co Commissioner - Dist 4 29 29 Isabella County Races And Measures
Horton (R)51% with 1,627 Total Votes
Turner (D)49% with 1,574 Total Votes
Isabella County Commissioner - Dist 3 29 29 Isabella County Races And Measures
Trudell (R)50% with 1,846 Total Votes
Riley (D)50% with 1,844 Total Votes
Isabella County Sheriff 29 27 Isabella County Races And Measures
Mioduszewski (R)65% with 14,888 Total Votes
Visner (D)35% with 7,926 Total Votes
Ithaca Schools - Renewal 21 21 Gratiot County Races And Measures
YES 61% with 1,979 Total Votes
NO 39% with 1,271 Total Votes
James Township Supervisor 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Hak (D)53% with 550 Total Votes
Hart (R)47% with 488 Total Votes
James Township Trustee 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Hoeppner (R)35% with 573 Total Votes
Hakes (D)35% with 563 Total Votes
McInerney (D)30% with 486 Total Votes
James Twp Parks/Rec Comm 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Taylor (D)19% with 624 Total Votes
Ballosh-Hancock (D)15% with 487 Total Votes
Lynn Avila (R)14% with 479 Total Votes
Johnson (R)14% with 476 Total Votes
Bohn (D)13% with 423 Total Votes
Minor-Pangborn (R)11% with 384 Total Votes
Jerome Township Clerk 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Methner (D)54% with 1,208 Total Votes
Martin (R)46% with 1,020 Total Votes
Jerome Township Supervisor 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Bloomfield (R)53% with 1,152 Total Votes
Manelis (D)47% with 1,022 Total Votes
Jerome Township Treasurer 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Grubaugh (R)60% with 1,320 Total Votes
Janci (D)27% with 593 Total Votes
Barratt (NPA)13% with 295 Total Votes
Jerome Township Trustee 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Fellows (R)38% with 1,259 Total Votes
Lowry (R)32% with 1,100 Total Votes
Methner (D)30% with 1,033 Total Votes
Juniata Twshp - Road Renewal 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
YES 58% with 486 Total Votes
NO 42% with 357 Total Votes
Kawkawlin Township Road Millage 47 47 Bay County Races And Measures
NO 51% with 1,214 Total Votes
YES 49% with 1,150 Total Votes
Kearsley School Board 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
T. Sorensen 29% with 3,710 Total Votes
R. Hill 26% with 3,323 Total Votes
W. Charchan-Moore 24% with 3,031 Total Votes
S. Gibson 21% with 2,643 Total Votes
Kingston School Board' 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
L. Phillips 41% with 814 Total Votes
A. Goss 31% with 612 Total Votes
E. MacGuire 28% with 552 Total Votes
Kochville Township Supervisor 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Loiacano (D)64% with 714 Total Votes
Bayne (R)36% with 398 Total Votes
Kochville Township Treasurer 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Brewster (R)55% with 615 Total Votes
Bourdow (D)45% with 496 Total Votes
Lafayette Twshp General Millage 21 21 Gratiot County Races And Measures
NO 67% with 178 Total Votes
YES 33% with 87 Total Votes
Lafayette Twshp Roads-Bridges 21 21 Gratiot County Races And Measures
NO 54% with 142 Total Votes
YES 46% with 122 Total Votes
Lake Township Clerk 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
Johnson (R)57% with 274 Total Votes
Krzeminski 43% with 203 Total Votes
Lake Township Supervisor 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
McCallum (R)53% with 278 Total Votes
Bushey (NPA)47% with 242 Total Votes
Laker School Board 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
H. Krohn 73% with 1,989 Total Votes
D. Marker 27% with 744 Total Votes
Lapeer Co Commissioner - Dist 2 37 37 Lapeer County Races And Measures
Roy (R)62% with 3,179 Total Votes
Carrier Sr. (D)38% with 1,958 Total Votes
Lapeer Co Commissioner - Dist 3 37 37 Lapeer County Races And Measures
Henning (R)54% with 3,121 Total Votes
Jackowski (D)46% with 2,655 Total Votes
Lapeer County Sheriff 37 37 Lapeer County Races And Measures
Kalanquin (R)54% with 22,440 Total Votes
Fick (D)46% with 19,252 Total Votes
Lapeer County Veterans Millage 37 37 Lapeer County Races And Measures
YES 55% with 21,777 Total Votes
NO 45% with 17,894 Total Votes
Lapeer School Board 37 37 Lapeer County Races And Measures
J. Nugent 35% with 9,081 Total Votes
W. Byard 27% with 7,020 Total Votes
E. Gates 16% with 4,108 Total Votes
W. Gavette 12% with 3,064 Total Votes
S. Atyeo 10% with 2,541 Total Votes
Lee Township Supervisor 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Whittington (D)44% with 731 Total Votes
Evans (R)41% with 681 Total Votes
L Martin (NPA)15% with 263 Total Votes
Lee Township Trustee 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
York (D)41% with 933 Total Votes
Kellogg (D)39% with 902 Total Votes
Threet (NPA)20% with 452 Total Votes
Lennon Village Treasurer 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
G. Raymond 56% with 150 Total Votes
L. Widigan 44% with 116 Total Votes
Lennon Village Treasurer 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
L. Widigan 52% with 46 Total Votes
G. Raymond 48% with 43 Total Votes
Lincoln Township Renewal 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
YES 69% with 853 Total Votes
NO 31% with 388 Total Votes
Lincoln Township Treasurer 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Thornton (R)55% with 655 Total Votes
Oswald (D)45% with 543 Total Votes
Lincoln Township Trustee 26 26 Clare County Races And Measures
Tobin (D)38% with 484 Total Votes
Bridges (D)34% with 435 Total Votes
Chapman (R)28% with 362 Total Votes
Linden - Mosquito Control 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
YES 74% with 1,500 Total Votes
NO 26% with 514 Total Votes
Linden School Board 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
M. Shayna 30% with 3,211 Total Votes
S. Maker 28% with 2,994 Total Votes
R. Boggs 23% with 2,509 Total Votes
J. Peake 19% with 2,009 Total Votes
Logan Township - Roads 21 21 Ogemaw County Races And Measures
NO 55% with 155 Total Votes
YES 45% with 125 Total Votes
Maple Grove Township Trustee 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Birchmeier (D)38% with 910 Total Votes
Wendling (D)36% with 882 Total Votes
Krupp (R)26% with 625 Total Votes
Marion Township Trustee 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Starke (D)40% with 235 Total Votes
Becker (R)35% with 205 Total Votes
Pine (D)25% with 148 Total Votes
Merritt Township Road Millage 47 47 Bay County Races And Measures
YES 66% with 525 Total Votes
NO 34% with 268 Total Votes
MI Supreme Court 5233 4746 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
S. Markman 24% with 1,406,974 Total Votes
B. McCormack 23% with 1,401,841 Total Votes
C. O'Brien 22% with 1,301,931 Total Votes
C. Kelley 21% with 1,282,401 Total Votes
K. Morgan 4% with 245,575 Total Votes
D. Dern 3% with 206,128 Total Votes
B. Roddis 3% with 170,307 Total Votes
MI Supreme Court Partial 2015 5233 4746 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
B. Zahra 51% with 1,664,329 Total Votes
S. Johnson 41% with 1,340,022 Total Votes
M. Barry 8% with 288,191 Total Votes
Middlebury Twp. Supervisor 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
Mike Herendeen (R)57% with 419 Total Votes
Robert Dennison (D)43% with 316 Total Votes
Middlebury Twp. Trustee 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
Rich Givens (R)38% with 432 Total Votes
Gary Kiger (R)36% with 412 Total Votes
Richard Wirt (D)26% with 304 Total Votes
Midland Co Commissioner - Dist 1 50 50 Midland County Races And Measures
Finley (R)51% with 2,505 Total Votes
Authier (D)49% with 2,451 Total Votes
Midland Co Commissioner - Dist 7 50 50 Midland County Races And Measures
McGillivray (R)53% with 3,005 Total Votes
Fairley (D)47% with 2,712 Total Votes
Midland Co Public Transportation Renewal 50 50 Midland County Races And Measures
YES 59% with 22,738 Total Votes
NO 41% with 15,487 Total Votes
Midland School Board 50 50 Midland County Races And Measures
S. McFarland 33% with 10,107 Total Votes
K. Vanderkelen 27% with 8,242 Total Votes
J. Perry 22% with 6,607 Total Votes
S. Watson 18% with 5,388 Total Votes
Millington School Board - 4 year 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
D. Hennessy 28% with 1,631 Total Votes
G. Shreve 26% with 1,538 Total Votes
M. Slough 25% with 1,465 Total Votes
D. Collins 21% with 1,290 Total Votes
Millington Township - Ambulance 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
NO 52% with 1,046 Total Votes
YES 48% with 981 Total Votes
Millington Township Trustee 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Green (D)35% with 1,140 Total Votes
Worth (R)33% with 1,071 Total Votes
Hoard (D)32% with 1,058 Total Votes
Millington Village Trustee 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
J. Bassett 31% with 279 Total Votes
S. Bonadurer 25% with 221 Total Votes
T. Springsteen 24% with 215 Total Votes
B. Maxfield 20% with 184 Total Votes
Mills Township - Roads 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
NO 55% with 451 Total Votes
YES 45% with 368 Total Votes
Mills Township Treasurer 21 21 Ogemaw County Races And Measures
Emerson (D)57% with 881 Total Votes
Eymer (R)43% with 674 Total Votes
Mills Township Trustee 21 21 Ogemaw County Races And Measures
Harkey-Mason (D)40% with 978 Total Votes
Hight (D)31% with 764 Total Votes
Colton (R)29% with 705 Total Votes
Montrose - Mosquito Control 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
YES 52% with 343 Total Votes
NO 48% with 323 Total Votes
Montrose Charter Amendment 1 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
NO 59% with 379 Total Votes
YES 41% with 263 Total Votes
Montrose Charter Amendment 2 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
NO 51% with 323 Total Votes
YES 49% with 314 Total Votes
Montrose Charter Amendment 3 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
YES 54% with 379 Total Votes
NO 46% with 323 Total Votes
Montrose Charter Amendment 4 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
NO 51% with 330 Total Votes
YES 49% with 319 Total Votes
Montrose Charter Amendment 5 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
NO 55% with 353 Total Votes
YES 45% with 287 Total Votes
Montrose Twp - Fire 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
YES 65% with 1,744 Total Votes
NO 35% with 923 Total Votes
Montrose Twp - Fire Equipment 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
YES 64% with 1,737 Total Votes
NO 36% with 974 Total Votes
Morrice Village Ambulance Millage 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
YES 69% with 284 Total Votes
NO 31% with 130 Total Votes
Mt. Morris Township Trustee 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Armstrong (D)24% with 7,693 Total Votes
Deloney (D)24% with 7,643 Total Votes
King (D)23% with 7,512 Total Votes
Wilson (D)23% with 7,452 Total Votes
Arndt (R)6% with 2,053 Total Votes
Mt. Pleasant Charter Meeting Change 29 0 Isabella County Races And Measures
NO 0% with 0 Total Votes
YES 0% with 0 Total Votes
Mt. Pleasant Charter Postings 29 0 Isabella County Races And Measures
NO 0% with 0 Total Votes
YES 0% with 0 Total Votes
Mt. Pleasant Charter Term Limits 29 0 Isabella County Races And Measures
YES 0% with 0 Total Votes
NO 0% with 0 Total Votes
Mt. Pleasant School Board 29 29 Isabella County Races And Measures
S. Murphy 34% with 5,275 Total Votes
P. Strong 27% with 4,195 Total Votes
J. Wiggand 23% with 3,609 Total Votes
W. Winslow 16% with 2,529 Total Votes
New Haven Twp. Supervisor 21 21 Gratiot County Races And Measures
Hill (D)52% with 359 Total Votes
Spike (R)48% with 333 Total Votes
New Lothrop Schls - Renewal 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
YES 68% with 656 Total Votes
NO 32% with 305 Total Votes
New Lothrop Village President 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
J. Johnson 53% with 164 Total Votes
P. Olk 47% with 148 Total Votes
New Lothrop Village Trustee 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
J. Bruff 53% with 141 Total Votes
P. Bennett 47% with 123 Total Votes
Novesta Township - Roads 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
NO 63% with 370 Total Votes
YES 37% with 218 Total Votes
Novesta Township Supervisor 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Zinnecker (NPA)56% with 310 Total Votes
Kappen (NPA)32% with 178 Total Votes
Field (NPA)12% with 65 Total Votes
Novesta Township Treasurer 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Peters (NPA)63% with 319 Total Votes
Dickson (NPA)37% with 191 Total Votes
Novesta Township Trustee 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Little (NPA)40% with 343 Total Votes
Sieradzki (D)39% with 334 Total Votes
Dickson (NPA)21% with 178 Total Votes
Ogemaw Co - Public Transit 21 21 Ogemaw County Races And Measures
YES 52% with 5,077 Total Votes
NO 48% with 4,610 Total Votes
Ogemaw Co Commissioner - Dist 1 21 21 Ogemaw County Races And Measures
Illig (D)54% with 1,218 Total Votes
Scott (R)46% with 1,024 Total Votes
Ogemaw Co Commissioner - Dist 2 21 21 Ogemaw County Races And Measures
Reetz (D)58% with 1,157 Total Votes
Delahanty (R)42% with 844 Total Votes
Ogemaw Co Commissioner - Dist 3 21 21 Ogemaw County Races And Measures
Quackenbush (D)55% with 1,221 Total Votes
Williams (R)45% with 1,004 Total Votes
Ogemaw Co Commissioner - Dist 4 21 21 Ogemaw County Races And Measures
Simmons (D)54% with 1,033 Total Votes
West (R)46% with 878 Total Votes
Ogemaw County - 9-1-1 21 21 Ogemaw County Races And Measures
NO 59% with 5,735 Total Votes
YES 41% with 4,020 Total Votes
Ogemaw County Sheriff 21 21 Ogemaw County Races And Measures
Hanft (D)63% with 6,487 Total Votes
Colclasure (R)37% with 3,791 Total Votes
Oscoda Schools - Renewal 5233 14 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
YES 51% with 991 Total Votes
NO 49% with 958 Total Votes
Oscoda Township Clerk 18 18 Iosco County Races And Measures
Carrasco (D)57% with 1,978 Total Votes
Hume (R)43% with 1,496 Total Votes
Oscoda Township Supervisor 18 18 Iosco County Races And Measures
Jim Baier (D)57% with 1,961 Total Votes
Strickland (R)43% with 1,499 Total Votes
Oscoda Township Trustee 18 18 Iosco County Races And Measures
Hinckley (D)23% with 2,137 Total Votes
Rick Binkowski (R)20% with 1,966 Total Votes
Weed (R)19% with 1,858 Total Votes
Gayeski (R)19% with 1,856 Total Votes
Ballor (R)19% with 1,808 Total Votes
Owendale-Gagetown School Board 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
J. Good 48% with 290 Total Votes
D. Warack 40% with 244 Total Votes
A. Harp 12% with 71 Total Votes
Owosso Schools - Millage 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
NO 52% with 5,499 Total Votes
YES 48% with 5,126 Total Votes
Paris Township - Road Renewal 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
YES 68% with 135 Total Votes
NO 32% with 64 Total Votes
Paris Township Clerk 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
Weber (R)81% with 148 Total Votes
McLean (NPA)19% with 34 Total Votes
Perrinton Village President 21 21 Gratiot County Races And Measures
Gallagher (NP)55% with 78 Total Votes
Antes (NP)45% with 65 Total Votes
Perrinton Village Trustee 21 21 Gratiot County Races And Measures
Gallagher (NP)31% with 95 Total Votes
Blair (NP)25% with 80 Total Votes
Biddinger (NP)23% with 74 Total Votes
Feighner (NP)21% with 66 Total Votes
Perry City Mayor 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
R. DeLau 57% with 491 Total Votes
M. Johnson 43% with 372 Total Votes
Perry Public Schools - 4yr Term 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
J. Harris 27% with 1,948 Total Votes
M. Briggs 26% with 1,935 Total Votes
P. Ascroft 25% with 1,868 Total Votes
C. Hahn 22% with 1,641 Total Votes
Perry Public Schools - Partial Term Ending 2014 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
M. Ruzinsky 37% with 1,717 Total Votes
G. Daenzer 34% with 1,611 Total Votes
R. Hahn Sr. 29% with 1,355 Total Votes
Perry Schools - Millage 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
NO 57% with 2,596 Total Votes
YES 43% with 1,964 Total Votes
Perry Twp. Clerk 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
Kelly Schmidt (R)52% with 1,000 Total Votes
Peggy Michalek (D)48% with 927 Total Votes
Perry Twp. Supervisor 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
Sidney Grinnell (D)55% with 1,065 Total Votes
Mark Fulks (R)45% with 882 Total Votes
Perry Twp. Trustee 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
Mark Fraser (R)37% with 1,047 Total Votes
Francis Griffith (D)33% with 936 Total Votes
Walter Saxton (D)30% with 835 Total Votes
Plainfield Township Supervisor 18 18 Iosco County Races And Measures
Lewis (R)66% with 1,271 Total Votes
Holzheuer (D)34% with 664 Total Votes
Plainfield Township Trustee 18 18 Iosco County Races And Measures
Allen (R)29% with 1,030 Total Votes
Ready (D)26% with 897 Total Votes
Brown (D)24% with 835 Total Votes
Dilingham (R)21% with 752 Total Votes
Port Austin Twshp - Police Renewal 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
YES 57% with 451 Total Votes
NO 43% with 337 Total Votes
President - Michigan Votes 5233 4922 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Obama (D)53% with 2,490,290 Total Votes
Obama (D)53% with 2,490,290 Total Votes
Romney (R)44% with 2,097,107 Total Votes
Stein (GRN)1% with 21,024 Total Votes
Goode (UST)1% with 16,607 Total Votes
Anderson (NLP)1% with 5,088 Total Votes
Prop 12-1 - Emergency Management 5233 4922 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
NO 52% with 2,308,146 Total Votes
YES 48% with 2,104,177 Total Votes
Prop 12-2 Collective Bargaining 5233 4922 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
NO 58% with 2,599,004 Total Votes
YES 42% with 1,888,979 Total Votes
Prop 12-3 Renewable Energy 5233 4922 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
NO 63% with 2,827,919 Total Votes
YES 37% with 1,673,796 Total Votes
Prop 12-4 Allow Home Care 5233 4922 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
NO 57% with 2,526,139 Total Votes
YES 43% with 1,922,833 Total Votes
Prop 12-5 New Taxes Vote 5233 4922 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
NO 69% with 3,046,514 Total Votes
YES 31% with 1,383,439 Total Votes
Prop 12-6 Int'l Bridges/Roads Vote 5233 4922 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
NO 60% with 2,657,968 Total Votes
YES 40% with 1,807,332 Total Votes
Richland Township Clerk 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Wardin (R)75% with 1,466 Total Votes
Wenzel (NPA)25% with 479 Total Votes
Richland Township Library Board 91 0 Saginaw County Races And Measures
J. Zastrow 0% with 0 Total Votes
S. Wardin 0% with 0 Total Votes
J. Shlien 0% with 0 Total Votes
M. Ludgin 0% with 0 Total Votes
H. Kanouse 0% with 0 Total Votes
M. Cramer 0% with 0 Total Votes
C. Bruse 0% with 0 Total Votes
Richland Township Supervisior 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Frederick (R)48% with 1,035 Total Votes
Clark (D)28% with 601 Total Votes
Kreger (NPA)24% with 512 Total Votes
Richland Township Trustee 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Earley (R)37% with 1,298 Total Votes
Neuenfeldt (R)35% with 1,228 Total Votes
Bray (D)28% with 983 Total Votes
Rush Township - Fire 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
YES 68% with 456 Total Votes
NO 32% with 215 Total Votes
Rush Township - Roads 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
YES 59% with 398 Total Votes
NO 41% with 280 Total Votes
Ruth Hughes Dist Library Millage 37 37 Lapeer County Races And Measures
NO 53% with 476 Total Votes
YES 47% with 426 Total Votes
Saginaw City Schools - Renewal 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
YES 60% with 7,805 Total Votes
NO 40% with 5,180 Total Votes
Saginaw Co Commissioner - Dist 1 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Wurtzel (R)56% with 4,432 Total Votes
Averill (D)44% with 3,493 Total Votes
Saginaw Co Commissioner - Dist 10 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Ruth (D)80% with 5,185 Total Votes
Milne (R)20% with 1,279 Total Votes
Saginaw Co Commissioner - Dist 11 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Hanley (D)63% with 4,099 Total Votes
Bechard (R)26% with 1,662 Total Votes
Cammin (NPA)11% with 714 Total Votes
Saginaw Co Commissioner - Dist 2 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Stack (D)63% with 4,598 Total Votes
Boese (R)37% with 2,693 Total Votes
Saginaw Co Commissioner - Dist 3 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Kilpatrick (R)55% with 5,304 Total Votes
Barnett (D)45% with 4,282 Total Votes
Saginaw Co Commissioner - Dist 4 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
McInerney (D)61% with 4,262 Total Votes
Lichon (R)39% with 2,763 Total Votes
Saginaw Co Commissioner - Dist 5 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Theisen (R)53% with 4,239 Total Votes
Adams (D)47% with 3,716 Total Votes
Saginaw Co Commissioner - Dist 6 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Greenfelder (D)52% with 3,978 Total Votes
Sholtz (R)48% with 3,741 Total Votes
Saginaw Co Commissioner - Dist 7 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Hadsall (D)67% with 5,863 Total Votes
Young (R)33% with 2,926 Total Votes
Saginaw County Clerk 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Kaltenbach (D)63% with 51,180 Total Votes
Ormsby (R)37% with 29,748 Total Votes
Saginaw County Prosecutor 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
McColgan (D)63% with 58,236 Total Votes
Frey (R)37% with 33,694 Total Votes
Saginaw County Treasurer 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Novak (D)62% with 55,976 Total Votes
Hammerbacher (R)38% with 34,485 Total Votes
Saginaw Township Board 5233 2617 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
L. Hall 39% with 10,900 Total Votes
K. Schnepf 34% with 9,354 Total Votes
D. McAnelly 27% with 7,493 Total Votes
Saginaw Township Trustee 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Kelly (R)16% with 10,677 Total Votes
Gorney (D)15% with 10,124 Total Votes
Connolly (R)15% with 10,115 Total Votes
Howell (R)15% with 10,001 Total Votes
Honig (D)14% with 9,371 Total Votes
Mosca (D)13% with 9,181 Total Votes
Starke (R)12% with 8,877 Total Votes
Sanford Village Clerk 50 50 Midland County Races And Measures
A. Acker 30% with 99 Total Votes
L. Forbes 29% with 97 Total Votes
C. Hamman 23% with 76 Total Votes
C. Ellis 18% with 63 Total Votes
Sciota Twp. Supervisor 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
Phillip Matthews (R)56% with 503 Total Votes
Jodi Allen (D)44% with 401 Total Votes
Sebewaing Township - Roads 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
NO 61% with 769 Total Votes
YES 39% with 497 Total Votes
Sebewaing Township Trustee 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
Zagata (R)39% with 883 Total Votes
Kuhl (NPA)26% with 589 Total Votes
Adams (NPA)16% with 370 Total Votes
Volz (D)10% with 222 Total Votes
Maule (D)9% with 193 Total Votes
Sebewaing Village Council 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
J. Tietz 26% with 513 Total Votes
D. Beers 23% with 464 Total Votes
A. Khoury 19% with 393 Total Votes
J. Brooks 17% with 353 Total Votes
P. Gettel-Lindow 15% with 305 Total Votes
Seville Township - Library 21 21 Gratiot County Races And Measures
YES 50% with 446 Total Votes
NO 50% with 440 Total Votes
Shepherd School Board 29 29 Isabella County Races And Measures
L. Myers 39% with 1,767 Total Votes
M. Hutchinson 32% with 1,461 Total Votes
M. Gimmey 29% with 1,309 Total Votes
Shepherd Village Trustee 29 29 Isabella County Races And Measures
L. Reynolds 28% with 394 Total Votes
K. Roth 28% with 391 Total Votes
K. Edwards 25% with 345 Total Votes
N. Strange 19% with 267 Total Votes
Sherman Township Clerk 18 18 Iosco County Races And Measures
Ferns (R)51% with 130 Total Votes
Maddock (D)29% with 73 Total Votes
Murringer (NPA)20% with 53 Total Votes
Sherman Township Supervisor 18 18 Gladwin County Races And Measures
Hart (D)47% with 218 Total Votes
Woods (R)35% with 162 Total Votes
Spencer (NPA)18% with 83 Total Votes
Sherman Township Trustee 18 18 Gladwin County Races And Measures
Jurgensen (R)36% with 254 Total Votes
Grabowski (D)33% with 230 Total Votes
Freier (R)31% with 217 Total Votes
Sherman Township Trustee 29 29 Isabella County Races And Measures
B. Johnson 31% with 662 Total Votes
E. Oplinger 29% with 634 Total Votes
R. Barker 21% with 467 Total Votes
T. Nulty 19% with 417 Total Votes
Shiawassee Co. Dist 1 Commissioner 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
Dan Stewart (R)51% with 2,546 Total Votes
Paul Dutton Jr (D)49% with 2,404 Total Votes
Shiawassee Co. Dist 2 Commissioner 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
John Horvath (D)57% with 2,008 Total Votes
Ron Elder (R)43% with 1,532 Total Votes
Shiawassee Co. Dist 3 Commissioner 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
Gary Holzhausen (R)53% with 2,465 Total Votes
Thomas Elliott (D)47% with 2,229 Total Votes
Shiawassee Co. Dist 4 Commissioner 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
Les Schneider (D)53% with 2,353 Total Votes
Jon Michael Fuja (R)47% with 2,076 Total Votes
Shiawassee Co. Dist 5 Commissioner 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
Robert McLaren (R)53% with 2,435 Total Votes
Tanya Buckelew (D)47% with 2,172 Total Votes
Shiawassee Co. Dist 6 Commissioner 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
Jeffrey Bartz (D)56% with 2,449 Total Votes
Dale Roszman (R)44% with 1,921 Total Votes
Shiawassee Co. Probate Court 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
T. Dignan 58% with 15,860 Total Votes
M. Van Epps 42% with 11,618 Total Votes
Shiawassee Co. Prosecutor 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
Deana Finnegan (R)59% with 18,731 Total Votes
Christina Lichty (D)41% with 13,126 Total Votes
Shiawassee Co. Road Commissioner 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
Stephen Zemcik (D)55% with 17,046 Total Votes
Jerry Gutting (R)45% with 14,183 Total Votes
Shiawassee Co. Road Drain Commissioner 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
Tony Newman (D)55% with 17,023 Total Votes
Homer Bennett II (R)45% with 13,850 Total Votes
Shiawassee Co. Sheriff 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
George Braidwood II (D)64% with 20,584 Total Votes
Andrew Wilburn (R)36% with 11,545 Total Votes
Shiawassee Twp. Supervisor 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
Anthony Karhoff (D)54% with 736 Total Votes
Norman Campbell (R)46% with 618 Total Votes
Spaulding Township Trustee 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
Seamon (D)40% with 694 Total Votes
Matthews (D)36% with 630 Total Votes
Schluckebier (NPA)24% with 408 Total Votes
St Charles Twshp - Operating Millage 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
YES 51% with 730 Total Votes
NO 49% with 701 Total Votes
St. Charles Twshp Treasurer 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Klein (D)59% with 822 Total Votes
Loubert (R)41% with 577 Total Votes
St. Charles Twshp Trustee 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Vogelaar (D)33% with 710 Total Votes
Hemgesberg (D)33% with 710 Total Votes
Buck (R)25% with 540 Total Votes
Ackerman (NPA)9% with 196 Total Votes
St. Louis Schools - Operating Milage 21 21 Gratiot County Races And Measures
NO 52% with 1,379 Total Votes
YES 48% with 1,270 Total Votes
Standish City - Police 15 15 Arenac County Races And Measures
NO 61% with 335 Total Votes
YES 39% with 210 Total Votes
Standish Township Supervisor 15 15 Arenac County Races And Measures
Dickhausen (D)73% with 126 Total Votes
North (R)27% with 47 Total Votes
Summerfield Township Supervisor 26 0 Clare County Races And Measures
Budd (NPA)0% with 0 Total Votes
Warner (R)0% with 0 Total Votes
Eberhart (R)0% with 0 Total Votes
Swartz Creek Council 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
R. Abrams 30% with 1,738 Total Votes
D. Krueger 26% with 1,552 Total Votes
J. Gllbert 22% with 1,326 Total Votes
R. Schultz 22% with 1,313 Total Votes
Taymouth Twshp Trustee 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Smith (D)38% with 1,241 Total Votes
Woodward (D)37% with 1,229 Total Votes
Sawyer (R)25% with 840 Total Votes
Thetford Township Clerk 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Paulson (D)67% with 2,234 Total Votes
Gillbert (R)33% with 1,076 Total Votes
Thetford Township Supervisor 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Kerr (D)69% with 2,088 Total Votes
Tack (NPA)31% with 925 Total Votes
Thetford Township Treasurer 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Ayotte (D)67% with 2,215 Total Votes
Chilson (R)33% with 1,090 Total Votes
Thetford Township Trustee 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Cousineau (D)20% with 2,134 Total Votes
Congdon (D)19% with 2,094 Total Votes
Stevens (D)18% with 2,012 Total Votes
Gunnels (D)18% with 2,002 Total Votes
Howd (R)13% with 1,406 Total Votes
Taylor (R)12% with 1,351 Total Votes
Thomas Twshp - Fire Apparatus 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
YES 66% with 3,734 Total Votes
NO 34% with 1,883 Total Votes
Thomas Twshp - Police and Fire 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
YES 57% with 3,202 Total Votes
NO 43% with 2,431 Total Votes
Thomas Twshp Library Board 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
D. Bird 16% with 2,667 Total Votes
M. Garabelli 15% with 2,443 Total Votes
K. Leach 15% with 2,369 Total Votes
L. Thayer 15% with 2,363 Total Votes
S. Taylor 14% with 2,340 Total Votes
B. Syrek 14% with 2,278 Total Votes
S. Dunkle 11% with 1,826 Total Votes
Tobacco Township Supervisor 18 0 Gladwin County Races And Measures
Small (NPA)0% with 0 Total Votes
Clark (D)0% with 0 Total Votes
Tobacco Township Trustee 18 18 Gladwin County Races And Measures
Blades (D)39% with 757 Total Votes
Bergman (R)37% with 741 Total Votes
Sydenstricker (R)24% with 486 Total Votes
Tuscola Co Commissioner - Dist 2 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Bardwell (R)62% with 2,691 Total Votes
Jonas (D)38% with 1,647 Total Votes
Tuscola Co Commissioner - Dist 3 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Trisch (R)56% with 2,572 Total Votes
Lynne L. Staples (D)44% with 2,045 Total Votes
Tuscola Co Commissioner - Dist 5 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Bierlein (R)58% with 2,939 Total Votes
John L. Schllicht (D)42% with 2,142 Total Votes
Tuscola Co Judge - 54th District 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
A. Gierhart 59% with 13,169 Total Votes
R. Betts 41% with 9,047 Total Votes
Tuscola Co Probate Judge 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
N. Thane 51% with 10,892 Total Votes
A. Roggenbuck 49% with 10,559 Total Votes
Tuscola Co Register of Deeds 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Bishop (R)59% with 14,438 Total Votes
Taylor (D)41% with 9,892 Total Votes
Tuscola County Sheriff 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Teschendorf (R)58% with 14,750 Total Votes
Rogner (D)42% with 10,814 Total Votes
U.S. House - District 1 5233 528 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Benishek (R)49% with 166,863 Total Votes
McDowell (D)47% with 164,536 Total Votes
Salvette (LIB)3% with 10,917 Total Votes
Boal (GRN)1% with 4,156 Total Votes
U.S. House - District 5 5233 356 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Kildee (D)64% with 198,980 Total Votes
Slezak (R)32% with 99,909 Total Votes
Davenport (NPA)2% with 6,411 Total Votes
Creswell (LIB)2% with 4,872 Total Votes
U.S. House - District 8 5233 300 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Rogers (R)59% with 202,126 Total Votes
Enderle (D)37% with 128,622 Total Votes
Goebel (LIB)2% with 8,079 Total Votes
Brooks (NPA)2% with 6,094 Total Votes
U.S. House- District 4 5233 391 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Camp (R)63% with 196,835 Total Votes
Wirth (D)34% with 104,601 Total Votes
Gelineau (LIB)1% with 4,277 Total Votes
Zimmer (UST)1% with 3,557 Total Votes
Timmons (GRN)1% with 2,760 Total Votes
U.S. Senate 5233 4922 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Stabenow (D)58% with 2,659,876 Total Votes
Hoekstra (R)38% with 1,753,140 Total Votes
Boman (LIB)1% with 83,773 Total Votes
Mikkelson (GRN)1% with 27,675 Total Votes
Matkin (UST)1% with 25,619 Total Votes
Litle (NLP)1% with 11,098 Total Votes
Ubly School Board 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
C. Hagen 38% with 730 Total Votes
G. Kranz 34% with 667 Total Votes
M. Rutkowski 28% with 555 Total Votes
Ubly Schools - Renewal 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
YES 67% with 798 Total Votes
NO 33% with 387 Total Votes
Union Township Clerk 29 29 Isabella County Races And Measures
Henry (R)53% with 1,705 Total Votes
Hilliard (D)47% with 1,507 Total Votes
Union Township Supervisor 29 29 Isabella County Races And Measures
Barker (D)50% with 1,631 Total Votes
Alwood (R)50% with 1,628 Total Votes
Union Township Treasurer 29 29 Isabella County Races And Measures
Stovak (R)57% with 1,808 Total Votes
Chowdhary (D)43% with 1,359 Total Votes
Union Township Trustee 29 29 Isabella County Races And Measures
Lannen (D)18% with 1,709 Total Votes
Mielke (D)18% with 1,708 Total Votes
Mikus (D)17% with 1,619 Total Votes
Hauck (R)16% with 1,605 Total Votes
Dinse (D)16% with 1,573 Total Votes
Sweet (R)15% with 1,542 Total Votes
Vassar School Board 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
B. Guile 29% with 2,364 Total Votes
R. Hubbard 26% with 2,160 Total Votes
J. Baase 25% with 2,054 Total Votes
K. Peppier 20% with 1,668 Total Votes
Vassar Township Supervisor 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Forbes (D)54% with 901 Total Votes
Foether (R)46% with 770 Total Votes
Vassar Township Trustee 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Lynn Gray (R)35% with 807 Total Votes
Sam Tester (D)32% with 766 Total Votes
Russell Kime (NPA)17% with 401 Total Votes
Mike Slocum (NPA)16% with 384 Total Votes
Vernon Township - Roads 29 29 Isabella County Races And Measures
NO 59% with 371 Total Votes
YES 41% with 256 Total Votes
Vernon Twp Fire Renewal 33 33 Shiawassee County Races And Measures
YES 64% with 1,418 Total Votes
NO 36% with 807 Total Votes
Vernon Village President 21 21 Gratiot County Races And Measures
G. Steele 64% with 204 Total Votes
W. Heldreth 36% with 115 Total Votes
Verona Township Fire Renewal 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
YES 66% with 367 Total Votes
NO 34% with 189 Total Votes
Verona Township Road Renewal 31 31 Huron County Races And Measures
YES 61% with 339 Total Votes
NO 39% with 217 Total Votes
Vestaburg School Board 29 29 Isabella County Races And Measures
N. Gorsuch 31% with 41 Total Votes
D. Freeman 24% with 32 Total Votes
L. VanSickler 22% with 30 Total Votes
B. Zinn 23% with 30 Total Votes
Vienna Township Supervisor 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Taylor (D)61% with 3,751 Total Votes
DeMarr (R)39% with 2,386 Total Votes
Vienna Township Trustee 220 220 Genesee County Races And Measures
Thomas (D)23% with 4,232 Total Votes
Fuller (D)22% with 4,134 Total Votes
Belill (D)21% with 3,931 Total Votes
LeMieux (D)20% with 3,722 Total Votes
Curtis (R)14% with 2,591 Total Votes
Warren Township Treasurer 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
Stremlow (R)75% with 574 Total Votes
Bailer (NPA)25% with 194 Total Votes
Watertown Twshp Clerk 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Tanks (D)72% with 607 Total Votes
Milot (NPA)16% with 136 Total Votes
Ogg (NPA)12% with 99 Total Votes
Watertown Twshp Supervisor 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Quertermous (D)55% with 523 Total Votes
Stark (R)45% with 430 Total Votes
Watertown Twshp Trustee 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Fackler (R)45% with 592 Total Votes
Worvie (R)38% with 500 Total Votes
Dhooghe (NPA)17% with 224 Total Votes
West Branch Twshp Trustee 21 21 Ogemaw County Races And Measures
Hodgins (R)39% with 705 Total Votes
Hughey (D)33% with 606 Total Votes
Selinski (D)28% with 521 Total Votes
WestBranch-RoseCity Schl Millage 21 21 Ogemaw County Races And Measures
NO 58% with 4,227 Total Votes
YES 42% with 3,091 Total Votes
Wheeler Township - Roads 21 21 Gratiot County Races And Measures
NO 61% with 389 Total Votes
YES 39% with 250 Total Votes
Whitney Township Clerk 15 15 Arenac County Races And Measures
Anderson (NPA)52% with 294 Total Votes
Kauffman (R)48% with 269 Total Votes
Whitney Township Supervisor 15 15 Arenac County Races And Measures
Becker, Jr. (NPA)53% with 300 Total Votes
Semenick (R)47% with 263 Total Votes
Whitney Township Trustee 15 15 Arenac County Races And Measures
Gordon (R)51% with 96 Total Votes
Talaga (R)49% with 91 Total Votes
Piotrowski (NPA)0% with 0 Total Votes
Mann (NPA)0% with 0 Total Votes
Whittemore-Prescott SchlBrd 4 year 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
E. Prescott 39% with 440 Total Votes
R. Perrin 31% with 359 Total Votes
S. Wilson 30% with 350 Total Votes
Whittemore-Prescott SchlBrd 6 year 5233 5233 U.S. and State of Michigan Races
L. Dahn 32% with 380 Total Votes
B. Stone 28% with 340 Total Votes
C. Blust 26% with 320 Total Votes
A. Halpin 14% with 172 Total Votes
Wise Township Treasurer 29 29 Isabella County Races And Measures
Jourdain (R)75% with 358 Total Votes
D'Haillecourt (NPA)25% with 120 Total Votes
Wise Township Trustee 29 29 Isabella County Races And Measures
Burgess (R)37% with 335 Total Votes
Babosh (D)32% with 291 Total Votes
Los (R)31% with 284 Total Votes
Wisner Township - Ambulance 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
YES 69% with 241 Total Votes
NO 31% with 108 Total Votes
Wisner Township Trustee 31 31 Tuscola County Races And Measures
Vader (R)38% with 223 Total Votes
Duke (D)33% with 190 Total Votes
Jacoby (D)29% with 167 Total Votes
Zilwaukee City - Fire Renewal 91 91 Saginaw County Races And Measures
YES 79% with 658 Total Votes
NO 21% with 179 Total Votes

From our Sponsors

  • Slideshows: American PoliticsMore>>



Marketplace Ads

Presidential Candidates on Twitter

Powered by WorldNow
WNEM
Powered by WorldNow CNN
All content © 2014, WNEM; Saginaw, MI. (A Meredith Corporation Station) and WorldNow. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.