Boy's/Girl's high school basketball scores from 1/10 - WNEM TV 5

Boy's/Girl's high school basketball scores from 1/10

Posted: Updated:
SAGINAW, MI (WNEM) -

Here are the boy's/girl's high school basketball scores from 1/10:

BOYS' BASKETBALL
   Bad Axe 70, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 59
   Bay City Western 61, Midland 54, OT
   Beaverton 62, Harrison 19
   Bridgeport 82, Essexville Garber 61
   Burton Atherton 74, Webberville 56
   Burton Bendle 52, Morrice 51
   Burton Faith 43, Flint Valley School 39
   Carrollton 83, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 42
   Clare 76, Houghton Lake 37
   Flint Beecher 73, Otisville Lakeville 26
   Flint Hamady 85, Dryden 29
   Flint Kearsley 79, Ortonville Brandon 49
   Flint Northwestern 50, Davison 45
   Frankenmuth 61, North Branch 37
   Genesee 48, Byron 47
   Gladwin 78, Farwell 40
   Goodrich 64, Montrose 56
   Harbor Beach 63, Reese 49
   Hemlock 54, Saginaw Swan Valley 50
   Lapeer West 63, Clio 60, OT
   Midland Bullock Creek 57, Freeland 56
   Millington 69, Caro 58
   Mount Morris 55, Lake Fenton 42
   New Lothrop 55, Burton Bentley 41
   Owosso 46, Perry 44
   Saginaw Buena Vista 54, Saginaw Nouvel 46
   Saginaw Heritage 54, Bay City Central 42
   Sanford-Meridian 55, Roscommon 32
   St. Louis 61, St. Charles 57
   Ubly 46, Vassar 39
   Unionville-Sebewaing 76, Mayville 30
  
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
   Bay City John Glenn 62, Bay City Western 32
   Breckenridge 48, Ithaca 36
   Bridgeport 59, Essexville Garber 33
   Burton Atherton 41, Webberville 39
   Caro 43, Millington 39
   Croswell-Lexington 50, Armada 39
   Flint Hamady 62, Dryden 25
   Flint Kearsley 35, Ortonville Brandon 28
   Flushing 63, Flint Southwestern 32
   Frankenmuth 59, North Branch 24
   Freeland 63, Midland Bullock Creek 39
   Grand Ledge 52, Mount Pleasant 46
   Hemlock 45, Saginaw Swan Valley 30
   Kinde-North Huron 50, Akron-Fairgrove 19
   Lapeer West 55, Clio 51
   Midland 49, St. Johns 39
   Mio 61, Au Gres-Sims 51
   Morrice 35, Burton Bendle 32
   New Lothrop 50, Burton Bentley 19
   Owosso 34, Perry 24
   Saginaw Arts and Science 60, Genesee 26
   Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 38, Merrill 34
   Saginaw Nouvel 62, Saginaw Arthur Hill 57
   Saginaw Valley Lutheran 61, Carrollton 40
   St. Louis 49, St. Charles 39
   Standish-Sterling 50, Whittemore-Prescott 21
   West Branch Ogemaw Heights 68, Pinconning 27

Copyright 2011 WNEM.  All rights reserved.

Powered by Frankly
WNEM
Powered by WorldNow CNN
All content © 2017, WNEM; Saginaw, MI. (A Meredith Corporation Station) . All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.