Boys/Girls high school basketball scores from Jan. 15 - WNEM TV 5

Boys/Girls high school basketball scores from Jan. 15

Posted: Updated:
SAGINAW, MI (AP) -

Here are the boys/girls high school basketball scores from January 15:

Boy's Basketball scores:

Alma 72, Midland Bullock Creek 62

Birch Run 43, Essexville Garber 42

Bridgeport 61, Caro 33

Burton Atherton 55, Burton Bendle 54

Burton St. Thomas More 79, Michigan School for the Deaf 22

Byron 81, Burton Bentley 57

Capac 36, Richmond 23

Caseville 53, Owendale-Gagetown 52

Corunna 59, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 56

Croswell-Lexington 50, Almont 44

Davison 50, Flint Northern 42

Deckerville 51, Mayville 43

Flint Hamady 76, Morrice 37

Flint International 63, Akron-Fairgrove 48

Flint Powers 46, Flint Northwestern 4

Flint Southwestern 51, Flushing 37

Fowlerville 61, Durand 51

Frankenmuth 53, North Branch 38

Genesee 59, Dryden 52

Grand Blanc 63, Hartland 26

Grand Ledge 39, St. Johns 27

Hale 46, Oscoda 35

Hemlock 63, Chesaning 32

Kinde-North Huron 59, Port Hope 24

Lapeer East 58, Linden 39

Lincoln-Alcona 54, Fairview 44

Merrill 76, Coleman 67

Midland 62, Bay City Central 37

Millington 70, Mount Morris 58

Mio 56, Tawas 41

Montrose 78, Burton Genesee Christian 46

New Lothrop 67, Webberville 35

Ovid-Elsie 61, Saginaw Swan Valley 60, OT

Owosso 60, Perry 46

Peck 52, Kingston 40

Portland St. Patrick 82, Ashley 56

Saginaw 66, Mount Pleasant 45

Saginaw Arthur Hill 71, Midland Dow 49

Saginaw Heritage 47, Bay City Western 45

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 63, Saginaw Arts and Science 29

Shepherd 46, Freeland 42

Swartz Creek 77, Ortonville Brandon 51

Yale 68, Algonac 64, OT

Girl's Basketball scores:

Bay City Central 54, Midland 51

Beaverton 29, Sanford-Meridian 27

Birch Run 65, Essexville Garber 27

Blanchard Montabella 53, Beal City 47

Breckenridge 58, Vestaburg 32

Burton Bendle 75, Burton Atherton 31

Byron 69, Burton Bentley 39

Caro 53, Bridgeport 24

Clare 61, Gladwin 35

Corunna 64, Lansing Sexton 20

Davison 52, Flint Northern 23

Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 43, Bad Axe 22

Farwell 41, Roscommon 27

Flint Hamady 63, Morrice 34

Flint Powers 56, Flint Northwestern 42

Flushing 47, Flint Southwestern 40

Fowlerville 35, Durand 20

Frankenmuth 60, North Branch 12

Freeland 59, Shepherd 39

Genesee 58, Dryden 42

Grand Ledge 56, St. Johns 39

Harbor Beach 37, Ubly 32

Harrison 33, Houghton Lake 27

Hartland 45, Grand Blanc 35

Hemlock 42, Chesaning 23

Lake Fenton 57, Bloomfield Hills Lahser 42

Leslie 72, Ashley 34

Linden 54, Lapeer East 13

Midland Bullock Creek 69, Alma 38

Midland Dow 41, Saginaw Arthur Hill 37

Morley-Stanwood 41, Remus Chippewa Hills 35

New Lothrop 47, Webberville 28

Ortonville Brandon 52, Swartz Creek 51

Owosso 48, Perry 40

Reese 47, Vassar 24

Saginaw 63, Mount Pleasant 48

Saginaw Buena Vista 50, Ecorse 41

Saginaw Heritage 49, Bay City Western 21

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 71, Saginaw Arts and Science 31

Saginaw Nouvel 60, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 50

Saginaw Swan Valley 52, Ovid-Elsie 48

Unionville-Sebewaing 52, Cass City 37

West Branch Ogemaw Heights 64, Pinconning 15

Copyright 2013 Associated Press.  All rights reserved.

Powered by WorldNow
WNEM
Powered by WorldNow CNN
All content © 2014, WNEM; Saginaw, MI. (A Meredith Corporation Station) and WorldNow. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.