Scores from Thursday night action - WNEM TV 5

FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS

Scores from Thursday night action

Posted: Updated:
SAGINAW, MI (WNEM) -

The high school football season kicked off Thursday evening and WNEM TV5 has you covered.

Here is a list of finals from area games that took place Thursday evening: (Friday games are listed as well.)

Big North Conference

Cheboygan 19 Gaylord 13

Petoskey vs. Sault Ste. Marie *Friday, 7 p.m.

Hastings vs. West Branch Ogemaw Heights *Friday, 7 p.m.

Alpena 15 Escanaba 7

Cadillac 7 Lansing Eastern 17

Marquette vs. T.C. Central *Friday, 7 p.m.

Midland 16 T.C. West 0

Blue Water Area Conference 

Macomb Lutheran North 28 Yale 17

Marine City 42 Richmond 38

Imlay City 7 North Branch 28

Croswell-Lexington 7 Port Huron Northern 0

Capac 21 Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port-Laker 34

Armada 14 Flint Powers Catholic 41

Almont 35 Ecorse 0

Algonac 27 Mount Clemens 12

Flint Metro League

Clio 0 Lapeer East 19

Fenton 39 Linden 27

Holly 32 Swartz Creek 26

Flint Kearsley 0 Ortonville Brandon 46

Davison 10 Lapeer West 21

Genesee Area-Blue

New Lothrop vs. T.C. Saint Francis *Friday, 7 p.m.

Flint Hamady 0 Saint Charles 38

Morrice 26 Saranac 28

Burton Bentley 1 Dryden 0

Burton Atherton 20 Byron 37

Burton Bendle 41 Genesee 0

Genesee Area- Red

Montrose 38 Reese 8

Laingsburg 7 Perry 17

Durand 21 Middleton Fulton 42

Flint Beecher 41 Flint Northwestern 20

Goodrich 14 Saginaw Arthur Hill 24

Millington 42 Mount Morris 19

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 25 Lake Fenton 13

Greater Thumb- East

Bad Axe 0 Harbor Beach 34

Brown City 16 Cass City 8

Marlette 62 Merrill 21

Ubly 14 USA 42

Memphis vs. New Haven *Friday 7 p.m.

B.C. All Saints 0 Sandusky 38

Mayville 0 Southfield Christian 30

Greater Thumb-West

Capac 21 Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port-Laker 34

Bad Axe 0 Harbor Beach 34

Brown City 16 Cass City 8

Ubly 14 USA 42

B.C. All Saints 0 Sandusky 38

Montrose 38 Reese 8

Caro 6 Vassar 47

Independent

Essexville Garber 62 Pinconning 14

Carrollton 6 Standish-Sterling 34

New Lothrop vs. T.C. Saint Francis *Friday, 7 p.m.

B.C. John Glenn 14 North Farmington 22

Mayville 0 Southfield Christian 30

Saginaw Nouvel 20 Saginaw Swan Valley 27

Jack Pine Conference

Coleman 36 Farwell 19

Harrison 0 Lake City 45

Beaverton 12 Saint Louis 13

Frankfort vs. Houghton Lake *Friday 7 p.m.

Grayling 31 Roscommon 6

Clare 21 Freeland 35

Gladwin 32 Shepherd 9

Midland Bullock Creek 22 Sanford-Meridian 26

Mid-State Athletic South

Ashley 0 North Adams Jerome 6

Blanchard Montabella 6 Saugatuck 48

Breckenridge 0 Vestaburg 32

Carson City-Crystal 42 Saginaw MLS 14

Beal City vs. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy *Friday, 7 p.m.

Coleman 36 Farwell 19

North Star League

Baldwin 46 Hale 0

Atlanta 0 Lincoln Alcona 51

Mio AuSable 12 Whittemore-Prescott 66

Oscoda 0 Otisville Lakeville 41

Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral 54 Hillman 55

Au Gres-Sims 20 Rogers City 30

Saginaw Valley League-North

Bay City Central 21 Midland Dow 63

Bay City Western 0 Walled Lake Western 41

Midland 16 T.C. West 0

DeWitt 28 Mount Pleasant 16

Flint Southwestern Academy 24 Saginaw High 41

Saginaw Heritage 19 Walled Lake Central 10

Goodrich 14 Saginaw Arthur Hill 24

Saginaw Valley League-South

Flint Southwestern Academy 24 Saginaw High 41

Davison 10 Lapeer West 21

Armada 14 Flint Powers Catholic 41

Flint Beecher 41 Flint Northwestern 20

Flint Carmen-Ainsworth 13 Grand Blanc 0

Flushing 28 Milford 35

Tri Valley-Central

Clare 21 Freeland 35

Gladwin 32 Shepherd 9

Midland Bullock Creek 22 Sanford-Meridian 26

Ovid-Elsie 10 Portland 35

Alma 9 Ionia 34

Frankenmuth 12 Hemlock 19

Birch Run 30 Chesaning 22

Saginaw Nouvel 20 Saginaw Swan Valley 27

Tri Valley-East

Oscoda 0 Otisville Lakeville 41

Essexville-Garber 62 Pinconning 14

Imlay City 14 North Branch 28

Caro 6 Vassar 47

Bridgeport 47 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 28

Frankenmuth 12 Hemlock 19

Millington 42 Mount Morris 19

Birch Run 30 Chesaning 22

Tri Valley-West

Breckinridge 0 Vestaburg 32

Carson City-Crystal 42 Saginaw MLS 14

Beaverton 12 Saint Louis 13

Carrollton 6 Standish-Sterling 34

Ithaca 57 Williamston 13

Marlette 62 Merrill 21

Bridgeport 47 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 28

Flint Hamady 0 Saint Charles 38

Copyright 2013 WNEM (Meredith Corporation). All rights reserved.

Powered by WorldNow
WNEM
Powered by WorldNow CNN
All content © 2014, WNEM; Saginaw, MI. (A Meredith Corporation Station) and WorldNow. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.