Friday's High School football scoreboard - WNEM TV 5

FNL

Friday's High School football scoreboard

Posted: Updated:
SAGINAW, MI (WNEM) -

Week 2 of the high school football slate was full of action and TV5 has all of the finals for you.

Here is a look at finals from Friday's action:

Big North Conference

Alpena Wildcats 20 Sault Ste. Marie 14

Traverse City West 21 Ogemaw Heights 8

Gaylord  @ Traverse City St. Francis

Bay City John Glenn 20 Cadillac 21

Escanaba 7 Traverse City Central 28

Hastings 14 Petoskey 41 

Blue Water Area Conference

Croswell-Lexington 21 Richmond 28

Capac 6 Yale 21

Algonac  40 Imlay City 27

Almont 35 Armada 0

Flint Metro League

Adrian 7 Fenton 43

Flint Kearsley 0 Lapeer East 32

Clio 6 Swartz Creek 35

Holly 7 Linden 21

Lapeer West 29 Ortonville Brandon 14

Genesee Area Conference- Blue 

Flint Hamady 6 Morrice 33

Burton Atherton 28 Burton Bentley 7

Burton Bendle 25 Byron 27

Genesee 6  New Lothrop 59

Genesee Area Conference- Red

Manistee @ Mount Morris (0-1, 0-0) *Saturday 1 p.m.

Grosse Pointe Woods Liggett  0 Montrose 14

Goodrich 49 Perry 25

Durand 22 Flint Beecher 33

Dearborn Divine Child 14 Lake Fenton 21

Greater Thumb Conference- East

Harbor Beach 41 Sandusky 0

Brown City 21 Ubly 20

Marlette 52 Memphis 12

Greater Thumb Conference- West

Bad Axe 6 Vassar 45

B.C. All Saints 7 Reese 57

Cass City 14 Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port-Laker 24

Dryden 0 USA 2

Independents

Bay City John Glenn 20 Cadillac 21

Mayville 8 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 14

Pinconning Spartans 0 Sanford-Meridian 56

Saginaw Nouvel 28 Lansing Catholic Central 14

Standish-Sterling 47 Gladwin 7

Tawas Area 19 Mio Au Sable 34

Jack Pine Conference

Beaverton 14 McBain 28

Beal City 48 Clare 0

Evart 27 Harrison 14

Farwell 28 Marion 6

Gladstone @ Roscommon (0-1, 0-0) *Saturday 6 p.m.

Pinconning Spartans 0 Sanford-Meridian 56

Standish-Sterling 47 Gladwin 7

Grayling 49 Houghton Lake 14

Saginaw Valley League- North

Bay City Central 7 Detroit Loyola 44

Bay City Western 43 Flint Northwestern 18

Davison 13 Midland 34

Flushing 15 Midland Dow 42

Flint Powers 14 Mt. Pleasant 21

Lansing Everett 48 Saginaw High 14

Flint Southwestern (0-1, 0-0) vs. Saginaw Arthur Hill (1-0, 0-0)

Flint Carmen-Ainsworth 49  Saginaw Heritage 20

Saginaw Valley League- South

Bay City Western 43 Flint Northwestern 18

Davison 13 Midland 34

Flushing 15 Midland Dow 42

Flint Powers 14. Mt. Pleasant 21

Flint Southwestern (0-1, 0-0) vs. Saginaw Arthur Hill (1-0, 0-0)

Flint Carmen-Ainsworth 49 Saginaw Heritage 20

Tri-Valley Conference- Central 

Alma 14 Freeland 33

Hemlock 21 Midland Bullock Creek 36

Chesaning 8 Ovid-Elsie 23

Saginaw Swan Valley 51 Shepherd 13 

Tri-Valley Conference- East

Caro 19 North Branch 49

Essexville Garber 25 Millington 6

Birch Run 6 Frankenmuth 31

Bridgeport 42 Otisville-Lakeville 18

Tri-Valley Conference- West

Ithaca 57 St. Charles 6

Merrill 27  Saginaw Valley Lutheran 20

Breckenridge 7  St. Louis 34

Saginaw MLS 21 Carrollton 7

Copyright 2013 WNEM (Meredith Corporation). All rights reserved.

Powered by WorldNow
WNEM
Powered by WorldNow CNN
All content © 2014, WNEM; Saginaw, MI. (A Meredith Corporation Station) and WorldNow. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.