Friday's high school football scoreboard - WNEM TV 5

FNL

Friday's high school football scoreboard

Posted: Updated:
SAGINAW, MI (WNEM) -

Week 4 of the MHSAA high school football slate took place Friday and here is a look at results from across the area.

Big North Conference

Petoskey 14 Traverse City West 31

Gaylord 7 West Branch Ogemaw Heights 35

Alpena 14 Cadillac 40

Lapeer East 14 Traverse City Central 34

Blue Water Area Conference

Almont 35 Richmond 42

Algonac 14 Yale 44

Armada 44 Imlay City 22

Capac 14 Cros-Lex 31

Flint Metro League

Lapeer East 14 Traverse City Central 34

Fenton 28 Ortonville Brandon 14

Lapeer West 21 Swartz Creek 24

Clio 0 Holly 7

Flint Kearsley 17 Linden 42

Genesee Area- Blue

Burton Atherton 13 Clarkston Everest Collegiate 30

Burton Bentley 27 Morrice 8

 Genesee 2 Dryden 0

Burton Bendle 6 New Lothrop 49

Byron 35 Flint Hamady 0

Genesee Area- Red

Flint Beecher 41 Perry 7

Durand 34 Mount Morris 36

Goodrich 17 Montrose 49

Lake Fenton 56 Southfield Bradford Academy 0 

Greater Thumb- East

Harbor Beach 54 Memphis 14

Brown City 7 Reese 25

Sandusky 36 Ubly 26

Marlette 35 Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 30

Greater Thumb- West

Vassar 49 B.C. All Saints 7

Laker 27 USA 0

Bad Axe 22 Cass City 42

Brown City 7 Reese 25 

Independents

Lincoln Alcona 34 Tawas Area 14

Manistee 14 Pinconning 12

Melvindale Academy 30 Marlette 35

Whittemore Prescott 20 Standish-Sterling 27

Chatham Kent 0 Saginaw Nouvel 41

Mayville 36 Au Gres Sims 6

Jack Pine Conference

Beaverton 14  Gladwin 48

Clare 33 Houghton Lake 15

Farwell 0 Sanford Meridian 34

Harrison 22 Roscommon 24

Mid-State Athletic- South

Blanchard Montabella 8 Coleman 28

Carson City Crystal 24 Vestaburg 6

Ashley 0 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 42

Saginaw Valley League- North

Bay City Central 33 Saginaw Heritage 58

Bay City Western 30 Saginaw 0

Midland 51 Saginaw Arthur Hill 21

Midland Dow 28 Mount Pleasant 35

Saginaw Valley League- South

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 6 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 40

Flint Powers 2 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 28

Davison 35 Flushing 6

Flint Northwestern 24 Flint Southwestern Academy 14

Tri Valley Conference- Central

Freeland 34 Shepherd 6

Alma 28 Hemlock 27

Chesaning 42 Midland Bullock Creek 20

Ovid-Elsie 16 Saginaw Swan Valley 48

Tri Valley Conference- East

Frankenmuth 27 North Branch 21

Bridgeport 13 Millington 54

Birch Run 12 Essexville Garber 43

Caro 27 Otisville Lakeville 18

Tri Valley Conference- West

Breckenridge 20 Saint Charles 34

Ithaca 70 Merrill 0

Carrollton 21 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 14

Saginaw MLS 52 Saint Louis 14

Copyright 2013 WNEM (Meredith Corporation). All rights reserved.

Powered by WorldNow
WNEM
Powered by WorldNow CNN
All content © 2014, WNEM; Saginaw, MI. (A Meredith Corporation Station) and WorldNow. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.