Friday's high school football scoreboard - WNEM TV 5

FNL

Friday's high school football scoreboard

Posted: Updated:
SAGINAW, MI (WNEM) -

A number of local teams clinched playoff bids during week 6 of the MHSAA high school football schedule Friday.

Big North Conference

Alpena 6 Cheboygan 28

Bangor John Glenn 17 Ogemaw Heights 42

Cadillac 41 Gaylord 0

Traverse City Central 37 Petoskey 42

Traverse City West 16 Comstock Park 24

Blue Water Conference

Almont 39 Algonac 7

Armada 7 Yale 24

Capac 6 Richmond 35

Croswell-Lexington @ Imlay City

Flint Metro League

Fenton 30 Lapeer East 7

Flint Kearsley 28 Clio 24

Flint SWA 34 Linden 35

Lapeer West 18 Holly 15

Ortonville-Brandon 28 Swartz Creek 42

Genesee Area- Blue

Burton Atherton 28 Morrice 7

Burton Bendle 1 Dryden 0

Burton Bentley 8 Byron 47

New Lothrop 63 Flint Hamady 0

Genesee 0 Flint Beecher 49

Genesee Area- Red

Lake Fenton 35 Goodrich 15

Mt. Morris 0 Montrose 39

Perry 27 Durand 43

Genesee 0 Flint Beecher 49

Greater Thumb-East

Brown City 13 Harbor Beach 47 (at Ubly High School)

Memphis 7 Sandusky 6

Vassar 35 Marlette 36

Ubly 22 Gaylord St. Mary 41

Greater Thumb- West

Bad Axe 20 USA 54

Cass City 12 Reese 32

Laker 49 B.C. All Saints 7

Vassar 35 Marlette 36

Independents

Bangor John Glenn 17 Ogemaw Heights 42

Plymouth Educational Center 6 Saginaw Nouvel 57

Manistee 0 Standish-Sterling 48

Muskegon Heights Academy 6 Flushing 49

Pinconning 0 Beal City 74

Tawas Area 14 Whittemore-Prescott 26

Jack Pine Conference

Beaverton 34 Harrison 22

Clare 34 Farwell 0

Gladwin 28 Roscommon 7

Houghton Lake 13 Sanford Meridian 49

North Central Thumb League (8-MAN)

Carsonville Port-Sanilac @ Caseville *10/5

Kinde North Huron @ Marine City Cardinal Mooney *10/5

Kingston @ Peck *10/5

Deckerville @ Lawrence *10/5

Saginaw Valley League- North

B.C. Western 20 Midland Dow 41

Midland 45 B.C. Central 14

Mt. Pleasant 49 Saginaw 14

Saginaw Heritage 21 Saginaw Arthur Hill 8

Saginaw Valley League- South

Flint Carman Ainsworth 62 Flint Northwestern 0

Flint Powers 17 Davison 35

Flint SWA 34 Linden 35

Muskegon Heights Academy 6 Flushing 49

Tri-Valley Conference- Central

Chesaning 43 Alma 36

Midland Bullock Creek 16 Freeland 36

Ovid-Elsie 33 Shepherd 12

Saginaw Swan Valley 24 Hemlock 15

Tri Valley Conference- East

Birch Run 20 Otisville-Lakeville 13

Bridgeport 47 North Branch 70

Essexville Garber 62 Caro 0

Frankenmuth 21 Millington 6

Tri Valley Conference- West

Carrollton 25 Breckenridge 26

St. Charles 31 St. Louis 14

Saginaw MLS 62 Merrill 18

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 6 Ithaca 49

Copyright 2013 WNEM (Meredith Corporation). All rights reserved.

Powered by WorldNow
WNEM
Powered by WorldNow CNN
All content © 2014, WNEM; Saginaw, MI. (A Meredith Corporation Station) and WorldNow. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.