Friday football scoreboard - WNEM TV 5

FNL

Friday football scoreboard

Posted: Updated:
SAGINAW, MI (WNEM) -

Finals are in from Week 7 of the high school football season and many area teams have clinched playoff bids.

Big North Conference

Gaylord 14 Petoskey 42

Ogemaw Heights 41 Standish-Sterling 28

Traverse City Central 45 Alpena 0

Traverse City West 21 Cadillac 26

Blue Water Area Conference

Algonac 14 Richmond 42

Almont 42 Croswell-Lexington 7

Armada 14 Capac 28

Yale 51 Imlay City 8

Flint Metro League

Clio 26 Lapeer West 48

Eaton Rapids 30 Holly 36

Flint Kearsley 0 Fenton 48

Linden 15 Ortonville-Brandon 22

Swartz Creek 21 Lapeer East 35

Genesee Area- Blue

Burton Bendle 36 Burton Bentley 6

Dryden 0 New Lothrop 2

Durand 25 Byron 49

Flint Hamady 18 Burton Atherton 33

Morrice 32 Genesee 26 

Genesee Area- Red

Durand 25 Byron 49

Goodrich 55  Mt. Morris 36

Montrose 34 Flint Beecher 18

Perry 6 Lake Fenton 59

Greater Thumb- East

Harbor Beach 55 Ubly 6

Memphis 46 Bad Axe 26

Sandusky 46 Marlette 48

Brown City @ Clarkston Everest Collegiate *Saturday

Greater Thumb- West

Cass City 2 Bay City All Saints 0

Memphis 46 Bad Axe 26

Reese 55 Laker 13

Vassar 26 USA 20

Independent

Detroit Cesar Chavez 64 Mayville 41

Flint Northwestern 14 Bangor John Glenn 42

Lawrence @ Kingston *Saturday 2 p.m.

Ogemaw Heights 41 Standish-Sterling 28

Tawas Area 48 Pinconning 20

Traverse City St. Francis 14 Saginaw Nouvel 28

Flushing @ Detroit Country Day *Saturday 1 p.m.

Marine City Cardinal Mooney @ Caseville * Saturday 1 p.m.

Jack Pine Conference

Clare 21 Harrison 0

Farwell 7 Beaverton 49

Gladwin 19 Sanford Meridian 14

Roscommon 33 Houghton Lake 24

Mid-State Athletic Conference

Blanchard Montabella 75 Ashley 8

Carson City Crystal 51 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 49

Vestaburg 29 Coleman 56

North Central Thumb League

Kinde North Huron 36 Deckerville 38

Lawrence @ Kingston *Saturday 2 p.m.

Peck 57 Carsonville Port Sanilac 25

Marine City Cardinal Mooney @ Caseville *Saturday 1 p.m.

North Star- Huron Shores League 

Lincoln Alcona 62 Hale 0

Oscoda 22 Hillman 55

Rogers City 6 Whittemore Prescott 44 

Saginaw Valley League- North

Bay City Central 40 Saginaw Arthur Hill 24

Midland Dow 28 Saginaw Heritage 7

Mt. Pleasant 40 Bay City Western 21

Saginaw 18 Midland 49

Saginaw Valley League- South

Davison 42 Flint SWA 36

Flint Northwestern 14 Bangor John Glenn 42

Flint Powers 10 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 28

Flushing @ Detroit Country Day *Saturday 1 p.m.

Tri Valley Conference- Central

Alma 14 Ovid-Elsie 41

Hemlock 14 Freeland 26

Saginaw Swan Valley 55 Chesaning 13

Shepherd 6 Midland Bullock Creek 24

Tri Valley Conference- East

Bridgeport 0 Essexville Garber 48

Caro 0 Frankenmuth 51

North Branch 28 Birch Run 0

Otisville Lakeville 0 Millington 68

Tri Valley Conference- West

Breckenridge 14 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 21

Ithaca 42 Saginaw MLS 6

Merrill 12 St. Charles 27

St. Louis 14 Carrollton 46

Copyright 2013 WNEM (Meredith Corporation). All rights reserved.

Powered by WorldNow
WNEM
Powered by WorldNow CNN
All content © 2014, WNEM; Saginaw, MI. (A Meredith Corporation Station) and WorldNow. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.