High school football rankings and schedules

Friday Night Lights
Friday Night Lights(WNEM)
Published: Feb. 3, 2022 at 4:05 PM EST|Updated: Sep. 26, 2022 at 7:55 AM EDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

MID-MICHIGAN, Mich. (WNEM) - The high school football season is here.

Here is a look at the upcoming schedule from schools across Mid-Michigan.

Blue Water Area Conference

Algonac Muskrats (0-2) at Armada Tigers (4-1) 9/30

Almont Raiders (3-2) at Croswell-Lexington Pioneers (5-0) 9/30

Yale Bulldogs (2-3) at Imlay City Spartans (0-5) 9/30

Richmond Blue Devils (3-2) at North Branch Broncos (5-0) 9/30

Central Michigan Athletic Conference

Saranac Redskins (2-3) at Bath Fighting Bees (3-2) 9/30

Laingsburg Wolfpack (3-2) at Dansville Aggies (2-3) 9/30

Fowler Eagles (5-0) at Potterville Vikings (0-5) 9/30

Olivet at Pewamo-Westphalia Pirates (3-2) 9/30

Flint Metro League

Corunna Cavaliers (4-1) at Clio Mustangs (1-4) 9/30

Flint Kearsley Hornet (1-4) at Fenton Tigers (3-2) 9/30

Flushing Raiders (2-3) at Holly Broncos (2-3) 9/30

Goodrich Martians (4-1) at Ortonville Brandon Blackhawks (4-1) 9/30

Owosso Trojans (1-4) at Lake Fenton Blue Devils (2-3) 9/30

Linden Eagles (4-1) at Swartz Creek Dragons (5-0) 9/30

Genesee Area Conference

Burton Bendle Tigers (3-2) at Flint Hamady Hawks (5-0) 9/30

Burton Bentley Bulldogs (2-3) at Flint Southwestern Jaguars (0-4) 9/30

Flint Beecher Bucs (1-3) at Burton Madison Academy Eagles (2-3) 9/30

Greater Thumb Conference

Vassar Vulcans (3-2) at Bad Axe Hatchets (4-1) 9/30

Caro Tigers (0-5) at Unionville-Sebewaing Patriots (0-5) 9/30

Ubly Bearcats (5-0) at Cass City Red Hawks (3-2) 9/30

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Lakers (5-0) at Reese Rockets (2-3) 9/30

Harbor Beach Pirates (4-1) at Sandusky Redskins (1-4) 9/30

Marlette Red Raiders (3-2) at Memphis Yellowjackets (0-5) 9/30

Highland Conference

LeRoy Pine River Bucks (0-5) at Beal City Aggies (3-2) 9/30

Evart Wildcats (5-0) at McBain Ramblers (2-3) 9/30

Lake City Trojans (3-2) at Houghton Lake Bobcats (0-5) 9/30

Roscommon Bucks (2-3) at Manton Rangers (3-2) 9/30

Jack Pine Conference

Beaverton Beavers (1-4) at Sanford Meridian Mustangs (2-3) 9/30

Okemos at Clare Pioneers (3-2) 9/30

Pinconning Spartans (0-5) at Gladwin Flying G’s (5-0) 9/30

Shepherd Bluejays (4-1) at Harrison Hornets (2-3) 9/30

Mid-Michigan Activities Conference

Mt Morris Panthers (0-5) at Byron Eagles (0-5) 9/30

Chesaning Indians (3-2) at Ovid-Elsie Marauders (3-2) 9/30

Gladstone at Durand Railroaders (5-0) 9/30

New Lothrop Hornets (5-0) at Montrose Rams (3-2) 9/30

Mid State Activities Conference

Carson City-Crystal Eagles (4-1) at Johannesburg-Lewiston 9/30

White Pigeon at St Charles Bulldogs (2-3) 9/30

Saginaw Valley League

Mt Pleasant Oilers (5-0) at Bay City Central Wolves (1-4) 9/30

Saginaw Arthur Hill Lumberjacks (0-5) at Bay City Western Warriors (3-2) 9/30

Davison Cardinals (4-1) at Walled Lake Western 9/30

Saginaw Heritage Hawks (3-2) at Flint Carman-Ainsworth Cavaliers (1-4) 9/30

Grand Blanc Bobcats (3-2) at Lapeer Lightning (5-0) 9/30

Traverse City West Titans (1-4) at Midland Chemics (4-1) 9/30

Midland Dow Chargers (3-2) at Traverse City Central Trojans (1-4) 9/30

Tri-Valley Conference

Alma Panthers (1-4) at Essexville Garber Dukes (3-2) 9/30

Freeland Falcons (4-1) at Bay City John Glenn Bobcats (2-3) 9/30

Bridgeport Bearcats (0-5) at Frankenmuth Eagles (5-0) 9/30

Birch Run Panthers (3-2) at Saginaw Swan Valley Vikings (3-2) 9/30

Standish-Sterling Panthers (5-0) at Carrollton Cavaliers (1-4) 9/30

Midland Bullock Creek Lancers (2-3) at Hemlock Huskies (1-4) 9/30

Ithaca Yellowjackets (4-1) at Saginaw Valley Lutheran Chargers (0-5) 9/30

Millington Cardinals (4-1) at St. Louis Sharks (0-5) 9/30

Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Panthers (4-1) at Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Cardinals (5-0) 9/30

8-Man Football

North Central Thumb League

Akron-Fairgrove Vikings (3-2) at Ashley Bears (1-4) 10/1

Burton Atherton Wolverines (2-3) at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian Lancers (4-1) 9/30

Bay City All Saints Cougars (2-3) at Carsonville-Port Sanilac Tigers (2-3) 9/30

Capac Chiefs (2-3) at Farwell 9/30

Caseville Eagles (0-5) at New Haven Merritt Mustangs (2-3) 9/30

Kingston Cardinals (5-0) at Deckerville Eagles (3-2) 9/30

Flint International Flames (0-3)

Mayville Wildcats (4-1) at Genesee Wolves (0-4) 9/29

Kinde North Huron Warriors (3-2) at Peck Pirates (5-0) 9/30

North Star League

Atlanta Huskies (1-4) at St. Helen Charleton Heston Patriots (0-5) 9/30

Mio-AuSable Thunderbolts (2-3) at AuGres-Sims Wolverines (4-1) 9/30

Hale Eagles (0-5) at Hillman Tigers (2-3) 9/30

Lincoln Alcona Tigers (5-0) at Indian River Inland Lakes 10/1

Onekama at Posen Vikings (4-1) 10/1

Rogers City Hurons (5-0) at Whittemore-Prescott Cardinals (2-3) 9/30