mhsaa

Wednesday's Scores

By The Associated Press

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Division 1 District 2(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bay City Western 58, Bay City Central 47

Midland Dow 60, Mount Pleasant 29

Division 1 District 3(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Saginaw Heritage 38, Flushing 29

Swartz Creek 50, Saginaw Arthur Hill 34

Division 1 District 4(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 74, Flint Southwestern 20

Flint Kearsley 51, Lapeer 38

Division 1 District 5(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Hartland 43, Fenton 22

Howell 58, Holly 27

Division 1 District 6(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Rochester Adams 33, Romeo 30

Waterford Kettering 52, Clarkston 37

Division 1 District 7(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bloomfield Hills 56, North Farmington 47

Division 1 District 8(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Walled Lake Western 63, Milford 20

Division 1 District 10(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Hudsonville 45, Holland West Ottawa 29

Division 1 District 11(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

East Grand Rapids 49, Byron Center 40

East Kentwood 73, Wyoming 49

Division 1 District 13(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Portage Central 30, St. Joseph 16

Division 1 District 14(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Battle Creek Central 86, Sturgis 34

Coldwater 59, Richland Gull Lake 40

Division 1 District 15(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

DeWitt 49, Grand Ledge 38

St. Johns 61, Lansing Waverly 29

Division 1 District 16(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

East Lansing 78, Jackson 55

Holt 40, Lansing Everett 24

Division 1 District 17(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Brighton 44, Dexter 22

South Lyon East 48, Ann Arbor Skyline 39

Division 1 District 18(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Farmington Hills Mercy 59, Northville 48

Novi 39, Farmington 15

Division 1 District 19(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Ann Arbor Pioneer 55, Ypsilanti 28

Division 1 District 20(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Plymouth 43, Canton 20

Wayne Memorial 71, Salem 26

Division 1 District 21(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Temperance Bedford 44, Monroe 31

Division 1 District 22(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Wyandotte Roosevelt 43, Southgate Anderson 27

Division 1 District 23(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Detroit Cass Tech 69, Dearborn Edsel Ford 13

Detroit King 65, Detroit Western International 21

Division 1 District 25(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Detroit Mumford 73, Oak Park 42

Southfield A&T 73, Detroit Renaissance 53

Division 1 District 26(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Grosse Pointe North 58, Eastpointe East Detroit 17

Grosse Pointe South 66, Detroit East English 42

Division 1 District 27(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Warren Cousino 58, Warren Regina 29

Warren Fitzgerald 39, Warren Woods Tower 19

Division 1 District 28(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Birmingham Groves 122, Royal Oak 41

Bloomfield Hills Marian 61, Berkley 13

Division 1 District 29(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Troy 61, Utica Eisenhower 52

Utica 37, Rochester 18

Division 1 District 30(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Utica Ford 30, Troy Athens 29

Division 1 District 31(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Fraser 45, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 34

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 52, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 13

Division 1 District 32(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 55, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 51

Port Huron Northern 58, Macomb Dakota 50

Division 2 District 33(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Gladstone 61, Houghton 42

Menominee 56, Escanaba 45

Division 2 District 34(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Kalkaska 48, Cheboygan 40

Kingsley 51, Sault Ste Marie 39

Division 2 District 35(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Benzie Central 56, Manistee 30

Cadillac 37, Ludington 25

Division 2 District 37(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Alma 57, Belding 30

Stanton Central Montcalm 55, Shepherd 16

Division 2 District 38(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Midland Bullock Creek 44, Bay City John Glenn 22

Division 2 District 39(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Frankenmuth 43, Carrollton 29

Division 2 District 40(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Corunna 48, Chesaning 38

Ovid-Elsie 68, Mount Morris 27

Division 2 District 41(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Fruitport 60, Muskegon Orchard View 18

Muskegon Oakridge 59, Spring Lake 54

Division 2 District 42(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Newaygo 62, Comstock Park 51

Division 2 District 43(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Allendale 43, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 31

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 36, Grand Rapids West Catholic 18

Division 2 District 44(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Grand Rapids South Christian 59, Grand Rapids Christian 26

Wyoming Godwin Heights 56, Wyoming Kelloggsville 40

Division 2 District 45(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Hamilton 53, Allegan 27

Holland Christian 35, Hudsonville Unity Christian 29

Division 2 District 46(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Benton Harbor 33, South Haven 29

Division 2 District 47(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Edwardsburg 61, Vicksburg 28

Three Rivers 61, Paw Paw 38

Division 2 District 48(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Comstock 60, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 41

Plainwell 69, Parchment 26

Division 2 District 50(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lansing Catholic 41, Lake Odessa Lakewood 25

Lansing Eastern 49, Ionia 41

Division 2 District 51(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Haslett 65, Lake Fenton 46

Williamston 53, Durand 16

Division 2 District 52(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Charlotte 47, Eaton Rapids 32

Division 2 District 53(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 44, Milan 34

Chelsea 26, Tecumseh 21

Division 2 District 54(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Flat Rock 56, Dundee 16

Division 2 District 55(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

River Rouge 65, Summit Academy North 33

Division 2 District 59(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 79, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 49

Division 2 District 60(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Center Line 52, Madison Heights Lamphere 18

Warren Lincoln 44, Ferndale 41

Division 2 District 61(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Detroit Country Day 76, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 46

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 47, Wixom Christian 43

Division 2 District 62(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Imlay City 40, Flint Powers 36

Division 2 District 64(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

St. Clair 40, Marine City 38

Division 3 District 65(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

West Iron County 48, Iron Mountain 34

Division 3 District 66(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Gwinn 51, Ishpeming 49

Division 3 District 67(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Charlevoix 53, Harbor Springs 14

Division 3 District 68(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Traverse City St. Francis 44, Grand Traverse Academy 23

Division 3 District 69(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Oscoda 51, Whittemore-Prescott 27

Division 3 District 72(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Mason County Central 51, Shelby 36

Division 3 District 73(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Kent City 55, Holton 13

Division 3 District 75(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Carson City-Crystal 36, Saranac 16

Pewamo-Westphalia 55, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 29

Division 3 District 76(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lakeview 46, Blanchard Montabella 25

Morley-Stanwood 47, St. Louis 44

Division 3 District 78(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Centreville 36, White Pigeon 22

Division 3 District 79(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Kalamazoo Christian 44, Kalamazoo Hackett 23

Division 3 District 80(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bronson 52, Homer 26

Division 3 District 82(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Concord 48, Vandercook Lake 31

Springport 53, Hanover-Horton 45

Division 3 District 83(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Laingsburg 42, Stockbridge 18

Leslie 50, Dansville 36

Division 3 District 84(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Grass Lake 66, Napoleon 18

Michigan Center 58, Manchester 28

Division 3 District 86(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Ann Arbor Greenhills 56, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 17

Canton Prep 44, Whitmore Lake 35

Division 3 District 88(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Dearborn Heights Star International 44, Dearborn Riverside Academy-West 23

Division 3 District 89(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Detroit Jalen Rose def. Detroit Community, forfeit

Detroit Pershing 33, Detroit Central 22

Division 3 District 90(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Royal Oak Shrine 38, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 21

Division 3 District 91(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

New Haven 40, Clinton Township Clintondale 33

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 52, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 7

Division 3 District 92(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Sandusky 56, Landmark 17

Division 3 District 93(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Flint Beecher 62, Burton Bentley 19

Flint Hamady 59, Burton Bendle 26

Division 3 District 95(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Millington 43, Montrose 35

New Lothrop 57, Reese 48

Division 3 District 96(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Harbor Beach 37, Ubly 27

Unionville-Sebewaing 45, Bad Axe 35

Division 4 District 98(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Chassell 65, Dollar Bay 19

Division 4 District 99(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Stephenson 58, Carney-Nadeau 53

Division 4 District 102(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Pickford 73, Mackinac Island 20

St. Ignace LaSalle 72, Cedarville 30

Division 4 District 106(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Central Lake 60, Alba 17

Gaylord St. Mary 68, Boyne Falls 13

Division 4 District 107(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Leland 36, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 24

Division 4 District 109(equals)

Championship(equals)

Frankfort 50, Bear Lake 36

Division 4 District 111(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Fowler 61, Vestaburg 15

Division 4 District 112(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 50, Saginaw Nouvel 42, OT

Division 4 District 113(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Fruitport Calvary Christian 75, Muskegon Heights 12

Division 4 District 114(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Lawrence 30, Zion Christian 28

Division 4 District 115(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Three Oaks River Valley 41, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 23

Division 4 District 117(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Athens 36, Calhoun Christian 29

Bellevue 44, Climax-Scotts 37

Division 4 District 119(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Adrian Lenawee Christian 61, Waldron 34

Morenci 61, North Adams-Jerome 20

Division 4 District 121(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 62, Ann Arbor Central Academy 29

Novi Christian 60, Livingston Christian 27

Division 4 District 126(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Genesee 40, Flint International 32

Division 4 District 127(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Mayville 32, Owendale-Gagetown 28

Division IV District 116(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Mendon 68, Burr Oak 29

Copyright Associated Press 2019.  All rights reserved.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.