The regular season of high school football is here.

Here are the rankings and a look at the upcoming schedule from schools across Mid-Michigan.

Blue Water Area Conference

Algonac (0-3) at Imlay City (1-2) 9/20

Almont (3-0) at North Branch Broncos (2-0) 9/20

Armada (1-3) at Yale (1-3) 9/20

Richmond (3-0) at Croswell-Lexington (2-1) 9/20

Central Michigan Athletic Conference

Fulton-Middleton High School (1-2) at Pewamo-Westphalia 9/20

Flint Metro League

Lake Fenton Blue Devils (2-1) at Clio Mustangs (0-3) 9/20

Goodrich Martians (2-1) at Corunna Cavaliers (0-3) 9/20

Fenton Tigers (2-1) at Holly Broncos (1-2) 9/20

Flint Kearsley Hornets (3-0) at Swartz Creek Dragons (1-2)  9/20

Flushing Raiders (0-3) at Linden Eagles (1-2) 9/20

Owosso High School (0-3) at Ortonville-Brandon Blackhawks (3-0) 9/20

Genesee Area- Blue

Flint Southwestern Jaguars (0-3) at Burton Bendle Tigers (0-3) 9/20

Detroit Edison at Flint Beecher (1-2) 9/20

Hamtramck at Flint Hamady Hawks (3-0) 9/20

Greater Thumb- East

Brown City Green Devils (2-1) at Harbor Beach Pirates (3-0) 9/20

Capac (0-3) at Sandusky Redskins (1-2) 9/20

Memphis Yellowjackets (0-3) at Marlette Red Raiders (0-3) 9/20

Ubly Bearcats (3-0) at Reese 9/20

Greater Thumb- West

Bad Axe Hatchets (1-2) at Unionville-Sebewaing Patriots (1-2) 9/20

Caro Tigers (1-2) at Vassar Vulcans (0-3) 9/20

Cass City Red Hawks (2-1) at Elkton-Pigeon Lakers (3-0) 9/20

Ubly at Reese Rockets (2-1) 9/20

Highland Conference

Evart at Beal City Aggies (3-0) 9/20

Roscommon Bucks (0-3) at Houghton Lake Bobcats (1-2) 9/20

McBain at Lake City Trojans (1-2) 9/20

Local Independents

Tawas City Area Braves (2-1) at Burton Bentley Bulldogs (2-1) 9/20

Jack Pine Conference

Farwell Eagles (1-2) at Beaverton Beavers (2-1) 9/20

Shepherd Bluejays (1-2) at Clare Pioneers (3-0) 9/20

Harrison Hornets (2-1) at Gladwin Flying G's (0-3) 9/20

Pinconning Spartans (1-2) at Sanford Meridian Mustangs (3-0) 9/20

Mid-Michigan Activities Conference

Byron (1-2) at Mt. Morris Panthers (2-1) 9/20

Ovid-Elsie (1-2) at Chesaning (2-1) 9/20

Durand (1-2) at Otisville LakeVille Memorial (1-2) 9/20

New Lothrop (3-0) at Montrose (3-0) 9/20

Mid-State Activities Conference

Whittemore-Prescott at Blanchard Montabella Mustangs (0-2) 9/20

Breckenridge Huskies (2-1) at Coleman Comets (1-2) 9/20

Merrill Vandals (3-0) at Carson City-Crystal Eagles (1-2) 9/20

North Star League

Ogemaw Heights at Lincoln Alcona Tigers (1-2) 9/20

Oscoda Owls (3-0) at West Unity Hilltop 9/20

Mancelona at Rogers City Hurons (0-3) 9/20

Whittemore-Prescott Cardinals (1-2) at Blanchard Montabella 9/20

Saginaw Valley League- Blue

Midland Dow Chargers (1-2) at Bangor John Glenn (2-1) 9/20

Bay City Central Wolves (0-3) at Mount Pleasant Oilers (3-0) 9/20

Bay City Western Warriors (0-3) at Saginaw Trojans (0-3) 9/20

Saginaw Heritage Hawks (2-1) at Midland Chemics (3-0) 9/20

Saginaw Valley League- Red

Davison Cardinals (3-0) at Flint Powers Chargers (3-0) 9/20

Flint Carman-Ainsworth Cavaliers (0-3) at Grand Blanc Bobcats (3-0) 9/20

Normal Community at Lapeer Lightning (2-1) 9/20

Saginaw Arthur Hill Lumberjacks (1-2) at Gaylord 9/20

Tri-Valley Conference-East

Alma Panthers (1-2) at Saginaw Swan Valley Vikings (2-1) 9/20

Bridgeport Bearcats (0-3) at Standish-Sterling Panthers (1-2) 9/20

Birch Run at Essexville Garber Dukes (2-1) 9/20

Frankenmuth Eagles (3-0) at Freeland Falcons (3-0) 9/20

Tri-Valley Conference- West I

Carrollton Cavaliers (1-2) at St. Charles 9/20

Millington Cardinals (0-3) at Hemlock Huskies (2-1) 9/20

Ithaca Yellowjackets (3-0) at Midland Bullock Creek (2-1) 9/20

Tri-Valley Conference- West II

Saginaw MLS Cardinals (3-0) at St. Louis Sharks (1-2) 9/20

Saginaw Nouvel Panthers (2-1) at Saginaw Valley Lutheran Chargers (2-1) 9/20

Carrollton at St. Charles Bulldogs (0-3) 9/20

8-Man Football

Midwest Central MI 8-player Football Conference - East

Atlanta (1-2) at Posen (1-2) 9/20

Hillman (3-0) at AuGres-Sims (1-2) 9/19

Hale Eagles (3-1)

Onaway (2-1) at Pellston (3-0) 9/20

St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy (0-3) at Mio 9/20

North Central Thumb League - Blue

New Haven Merritt Academy (3-0) at Peck Pirates (3-0) 9/20

International Academy of Flint at Deckerville Eagles (3-0) 9/20

Caseville at Kinde-North Huron (1-1) 9/20

Kingston Cardinals (2-1) at Burton Madison Academy 9/21

Genesee at Mayville Wildcats (2-1) 9/20

North Central Thumb League - Red

Morrice Orioles (3-0) at Ashley Bears (2-1) 9/20

Kingston at Burton Madison Academy (2-1) 9/21

Genesee Wolves (1-2) at Mayville 9/20

International Academy of Flint Flames (2-1) at Deckerville 9/20

Bay City All Saints at Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart Irish (1-2) 9/21

North Central Thumb League - White

Bay City All Saints (1-2) at Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 9/21

Caseville Eagles (0-3) at Kinde North Huron 9/20

Carsonville-Port Sanilac Tigers (0-3) at Burton Atherton 9/20

New Haven Merritt Academy (3-0) at Peck 9/20

Akron Fairgrove at Owendale-Gagetown Bulldogs (0-3) 9/20

Copyright 2016 WNEM (Meredith Corporation). All rights reserved.