The regular season of high school football is here.

Here are the rankings and a look at the upcoming schedule from schools across Mid-Michigan.

Blue Water Area Conference

Algonac (4-5)

Almont (9-0) Post-season (1-1)

Armada (2-7)

Croswell-Lexington (6-3) Post-season (0-1)

Imlay City (1-8)

North Branch Broncos (7-2) Post-season (1-1)

Richmond (6-3) Post-season (0-1)

Yale (5-4) Post-season (0-1)

Central Michigan Athletic Conference

Fulton-Middleton High School (3-6)

Flint Metro League

Clio Mustangs (2-7)

Fenton Tigers (7-2) Post-season (0-1)

Flint Kearsley Hornets (3-6)

Flushing Raiders (7-2) Post-season (0-1)

Holly Broncos (3-6) 

Linden Eagles (4-5)

Ortonville-Brandon Blackhawks (8-1) Post-season (0-1)

Owosso High School (1-8) 

Swartz Creek Dragons (6-3) Post-season (0-1)

Genesee Area- Blue

Burton Atherton (0-9)

Burton Bendle Tigers (2-7)

Burton Bentley Bulldogs (1-8)

Flint Beecher (6-3) Post-season (2-1)

Flint Hamady Hawks (9-0) Post-season (2-1)

Genesee Area- Red

Corunna Cavaliers (1-8)

Goodrich Martians (5-4) Post-season (0-1)

Lake Fenton Blue Devils (4-5)

Greater Thumb- East

Brown City Green Devils (3-6)

Capac (2-7)

Harbor Beach Pirates (8-1) Post-season (3-1)

Marlette Red Raiders (3-6)

Memphis Yellowjackets (1-8)

Sandusky Redskins (8-1) Post-season (0-1)

Ubly Bearcats (7-2) Post-season (1-1) 

Greater Thumb- West

Bad Axe Hatchets (4-5)

Caro Tigers (4-5)

Cass City Red Hawks (7-2) Post-season (1-1)

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Lakers (7-2) Post-season (0-1)

Reese Rockets (2-7)

Unionville-Sebewaing Patriots (3-6)

Vassar Vulcans (1-8)

Highland Conference

Beal City Aggies (2-7)

Lake City Trojans (9-0) Post-season (3-1)

Local Independents

Tawas City Area Braves (5-3) Post-season (0-1)

Jack Pine Conference

Beaverton Beavers (7-2) Post-season (1-1)

Clare Pioneers (8-1) Post-season (1-1) 

Farwell Eagles (1-8)

Gladwin Flying G's (3-6)

Houghton Lake Bobcats (2-7)

Harrison Hornets (4-5)

Roscommon Bucks (8-1) Post-season (2-1)

Sanford Meridian Mustangs (4-5)

Mid-Michigan Activities Conference

Byron (5-4) Post-season (0-1)

Chesaning (3-6) 

Durand (4-5)

Montrose (7-2) Post-season (3-1)

Mt. Morris Panthers (3-6)

New Lothrop (8-1) Post-season (5-0)

Otisville LakeVille Memorial (0-9) 

Ovid-Elsie (6-3) Post-season (0-1)

Mid-State Activities Conference

Blanchard Montabella Mustangs (3-6)

Breckenridge Huskies (9-0) Post-season (4-1)

Carson City-Crystal Eagles (8-1) Post-season (0-1)

Coleman Comets (2-7)

Ishpeming (9-0) Post-season (2-1)

Merrill Vandals (6-3) Post-season (0-1)

Vestaburg Wolverines (0-9)

North Star League

Lincoln Alcona Tigers (1-8)

Mio Thunderbolts (0-8)

Oscoda Owls (8-1) Post-season (0-1)

Rogers City Hurons (8-1) Post-season (0-1)

Whittemore-Prescott Cardinals (3-5)

Saginaw Valley League- Blue

Bangor John Glenn (1-8)

Bay City Central Wolves (2-7)

Bay City Western Warriors (1-8)

Midland Chemics (6-3) Post-season (3-1)

Midland Dow Chargers (5-4) Post-season (1-1) 

Mount Pleasant Oilers (9-0) Post-season (1-1)

Saginaw Trojans (4-5)

Saginaw Heritage Hawks (5-4)

Saginaw Valley League- Red

Davison Cardinals (7-2) Post-season (0-1)

Flint Carman-Ainsworth Cavaliers (4-5)

Flint Powers Chargers (6-3) Post-season (1-1)

Flint Southwestern Jaguars (1-8)

Grand Blanc Bobcats (5-4) Post-season (0-1)

Lapeer Lightning (9-0) Post-season (2-1)

Saginaw Arthur Hill Lumberjacks (0-9)

Tri-Valley Conference- Central

Alma Panthers (8-1) Post-season (1-1)

Freeland Falcons (6-3) Post-season (1-1)

Midland Bullock Creek (2-7)

Saginaw Swan Valley Vikings (9-0) Post-season (3-1)

Shepherd Bluejays (1-8)

Standish-Sterling Panthers (4-5)

Tri-Valley Conference-East

Bridgeport Bearcats (4-5)

Birch Run Panthers (5-4) Post-season (0-1)

Carrollton Cavaliers (1-8)

Essexville Garber Dukes (5-4)

Frankenmuth Eagles (7-2) Post-season (2-1)

Millington Cardinals (6-3) Post-season (1-1)

Tri-Valley Conference- West

Hemlock Huskies (8-1) Post-season (0-1)

Ithaca Yellowjackets (8-1) Post-season (0-1)

Pinconning Spartans (3-6)

Saginaw MLS Cardinals (7-2) Post-season (0-1)

Saginaw Nouvel Panthers (6-3) Post-season (0-1)

Saginaw Valley Lutheran Chargers (1-8)

St. Charles Bulldogs (1-8)

St. Louis Sharks (4-5)

8-Man Football

Independent

Ashley Bears (2-7)

Carsonville-Port Sanilac Tigers (0-8)

Flint Michigan School for the Deaf (0-5)

Midwest Central MI 8-player Football Conference - East

Atlanta (2-7)

AuGres-Sims (9-0) Post-season (2-1)

Hale Eagles (2-7)

Hillman (8-1) Post-season (0-1)

Onaway (5-4) Post-season (0-1)

Pellston (4-5)

Posen (7-2) Post-season (1-1)

St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy (1-8)

North Central Thumb League - Blue

Deckerville Eagles (7-2) Post-season (1-1)

Dryden Cardinals (2-7)

Kinde-North Huron (5-4) Post-season (0-1)

Kingston Cardinals (8-1) Post-season (0-1) 

Mayville Wildcats (5-4) Post-season (0-1)

Peck Pirates (5-4) Post-season (0-1)

North Central Thumb League - Red

Burton Madison Academy (1-8)

Flint International Academy Flames (1-8)

Genesee Wolves (5-4) Post-season (0-1)

Lawrence (4-5)

Morrice Orioles (9-0) Post-season (4-0)

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Irish (7-2) Post-season (0-1)

North Central Thumb League - White

Bay City All Saints (4-5)

Caseville Eagles (4-5)

New Haven Merritt Academy (6-3) Post-season (0-1)

Owendale-Gagetown Bulldogs (4-5)

Copyright 2016 WNEM (Meredith Corporation). All rights reserved.